BrianHammanTreeUpdate28Apr2012

Entries: 37421    Updated: 2012-04-30 02:49:19 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Brian D. Hamman

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

  • ID: I336
  • Name: Anna Marie Kimble
  • Surname: Kimble
  • Given Name: Anna Marie
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 17 Jul 1898 in Lawton,Van Buren Co.,Michigan
  • Death: 15 Jun 1990 in Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
  • Burial: Lawton Cemetery,Van Buren Co.,Michigan
  • LDS Baptism: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • Endowment: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • _UID: 546030071B76EC49874F2D375661AA87D3D2
  • Sealing Child: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • Note:
    Nickname:<NICK> Marie
    Named Anna Marie in the 1900 Census, but her close relatives know her as Marie.
    1 2 3 4
  • Change Date: 9 Oct 2011 at 09:07:53



    Father: Richard Loren Kimble b: 16 Sep 1871 in Fostoria,Seneca Co.,Ohio
    Mother: Hester Anna Delamater b: 17 Jul 1873 in Lawton,Van Buren Co.,Michigan

    Marriage 1 Lester L. Hamman b: 20 Mar 1897 in Mentone,Kosciusko Co.,Indiana
    • Married: 11 May 1917 in Paw Paw,Van Buren County,Michigan
    • Sealing Spouse:
    • Note: _STATMARRIED 1 2 3 4
    Children
    1. Has Children Lawrence Lloyd Hamman b: 11 Feb 1920 in Mishawaka,St. Joseph Co.,Indiana
    2. Has No Children Eleanor H. Hamman b: 24 Jan 1918 in St. Joseph Co.,Indiana

    Sources:
    1. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree27May2003.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 27 May 2003
    2. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree25Nov2004.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 25 Nov 2004
    3. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree29-Nov-2004.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 29 Nov 2004
    4. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree2-Jun-2009.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 2 Jun 2009
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.