BrianHammanTreeUpdate28Apr2012

Entries: 37421    Updated: 2012-04-30 02:49:19 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Brian D. Hamman

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

  • ID: I1079
  • Name: Elizabeth Fanckboner
  • Surname: Fanckboner
  • Given Name: Elizabeth
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 23 Jun 1854 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
  • Death: 3 Jun 1905 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
  • Burial: Schoolcraft Cemetery
  • LDS Baptism: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • Endowment: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • _UID: F18064BD2B213E46BF3DE936A56C2C16D05F
  • Sealing Child: status: SUBMITTED 9 Oct 2011
  • Note:
    Nickname: Libby
    Died of stroke
    1 2 3 4
  • Change Date: 9 Oct 2011 at 09:07:54



    Father: William Fanckboner b: 17 Apr 1803 in Belvidere,Warren Co.,New Jersey
    Mother: Elizabeth Crose b: 14 Jun 1807 in Warren Co.,New Jersey c: 1829 in Belvedere,New Jersey

    Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown
    Marriage 2 Leroy Orson Nichols b: 19 Jul 1851 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
    • Married: 28 Sep 1875 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
    • Sealing Spouse:
    • Note: _STATMARRIED 1 2 3 4
    Children
    1. Has Children Harold Ben Nichols b: 16 May 1899 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
    2. Has No Children Bessie A. Nichols b: 7 May 1882 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan
    3. Has Children Gertrude L. Nichols b: 25 Mar 1878 in Schoolcraft,Kalamazoo Co.,Michigan

    Sources:
    1. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree27May2003.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 27 May 2003
    2. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree25Nov2004.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 25 Nov 2004
    3. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree29-Nov-2004.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 29 Nov 2004
    4. Title: GEDCOM File : HammanTree2-Jun-2009.ged
      Note:
      1 _TYPE Electronic File
      Date: 2 Jun 2009

  • Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.