Branches of the Harden Family

Entries: 4933    Updated: 2006-11-27 00:47:54 UTC (Mon)    Owner: DENISE JARRETT

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I571954206
  • Name: James M. STEPHENS
  • Given Name: James M.
  • Surname: Stephens
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: Abt 1929 in Louisiana
  • Death: Bef 2 Apr 1988
  • Census: 8 Apr 1930 Ward 5,Caddo Parish,LA 1
  • Change Date: 8 Dec 2003
  • Note:
    Nickname: Little Brother
    Ath the time the 1930 U.S. Census was taken, James was living with his grandmother, Hattie (Draper) Harden.




    Father: John STEPHENS b: 1 Jan 1894 in Georgia
    Mother: Cora HARDEN b: 29 Apr 1907 in Greenwood,Caddo Parish,LA

    Marriage 1 Living STEPHENS

      Sources:
      1. Title: 1930 U. S. Census - Louisiana
        Page: Roll: T626_788/Page 6b
        Date: 8 Apr 1930
        Note: Enumeration District 66; Elysia Field Rd.
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.