Bell-Riddagh-Jeans

Entries: 174    Updated: 2008-01-08 20:45:21 UTC (Tue)    Owner: L Calliou

Index | Descendancy | Register

  • ID: I559033098
  • Name: Kathryn MCKINLAY
  • Given Name: Kathryn
  • Surname: McKinlay
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 1887 in Scotland
  • Note:
    Alias: /Kate/
    The spelling of Kathryn's name on the 1831 US Census for Buffalo City, NY
    was Catherine Ridaugh.




    Marriage 1 William RIDDAGH b: 10 May 1886 in Lanarkshire, Airdre, Scotland
      Children
      1. Has No Children Agnes RIDDAGH b: 1916 in Pennsylvania, USA
      2. Has No Children Anne RIDDAGH b: 1917 in Pennsylvania, USA
      3. Has No Children Marion RIDDAGH b: 1921 in Ohio, USA
      4. Has No Children William RIDDAGH b: 17 Mar 1924 in New York, USA
      5. Has No Children John RIDDAGH b: 1927 in New York, USA
      6. Has No Children Kathern RIDDAGH b: 1925 in New York, USA

    • Index | Descendancy | Register

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.