Bancroft Family

Entries: 4119    Updated: Sat Aug 25 18:27:31 2001    Owner: Kathleen Longhurst

Index

  • ID: I2175
  • Name: Austin Texas CLARK
  • Given Name: Austin Texas
  • Surname: Clark
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 18 JAN 1892 in Gulnare,Hicks,Colorado,USA
  • Death: 6 JUN 1969 in Pueblo,Pueblo,Colorado,USA
  • Burial: Pueblo,Pueblo,Colorado,USA
  • Note:
    !BIR-MAR-DEA: Family records of Charlotte R. Clark, daughter-in-law.

    ADDRESS: Mrs. Charlotte Clark; Route 3, BOX 171; Hereford, TX; 79045.

    NICKNAME: "Tinn".

    NOTE: Not in Ancestral File 4.13 or IGI 3.02.





    Marriage 1 Bessie Mildred PENMAN b: 4 FEB 1901 in Humansville,Polk,Missouri,USA
    • Married: 22 MAR 1918 in Trinidad,Las Animas,CO

  • Index

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.