All our Twigs and Branches

Entries: 10629    Updated: 2017-07-01 17:11:02 UTC (Sat)    Owner: Doris    Home Page: Doris's Family History  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Catharina FRANTZ
  + Adam DUNSCHMANN
    2 Anna* Maria DUNSCHMANN b: BEF 1664
      + Johann* Dietrich SCHNEIDER
        3 Anna Elisabetha SCHNEIDER b: BEF 25 NOV 1685
        3 Maria Catharina SCHNEIDER b: 26 JUN 1688
        3 Johann* Wilhelm SCHNEIDER b: 24 OCT 1690 d: BEF 26 FEB 1768
          + Anna* Gertraud BETZER
            4 Eva SCHNEIDER b: BEF 1714
            4 Johann Peter SCHNEIDER b: BEF 1714
                5 J. Wilhelm SCHNEIDER
                    6 William SCHNEIDER
                        7 David SCHNEIDER
                            8 David Philip SNYDER
                                9 John Bennett SNYDER
            4 Anna Gertraud SCHNEIDER b: AFT 1715
              + Jacob BERRINGER b: ABT 1720
                5 Petrus BERRINGER
                    6 Henrich BERRINGER
                        7 Elizabeth BERRINGER
                            8 Watson Edward GOODVIN
                                9 Ralph Watson GOODVIN
                                    10 Bryan Ralph GOODVIN
                5 Catherine BERRINGER b: BEF 04 JAN 1741
                  + Abraham COLE b: ABT 1750
                    6 Catherine COLE b: ABT 1774
                      + Henrich COON Jr. b: BEF 09 JAN 1759 d: 04 APR 1834
                        7 Jacob KUHN b: 01 SEP 1796
                        7 Abraham COON b: 28 FEB 1798
                        7 Catarina KUHN b: 09 MAR 1800
                        7 James Kane Livingston KUHN b: 07 OCT 1802
                        7 Ann Eliza COON b: 09 MAR 1812
                    6 David COLE b: ABT 1780
                      + Gertjen (Gitty) KUHN b: BEF 18 NOV 1781
                        7 Catharina COLE b: 16 SEP 1798
                        7 Margret COLE b: 01 FEB 1802
                        7 Jacob COLE b: 25 OCT 1804
                        7 David COLE b: 15 OCT 1807
                        7 Caroline COLE b: 20 AUG 1810
                        7 John COLE b: 19 NOV 1814
                        7 Peter COLE b: 16 FEB 1816
                        7 Gitty COLE b: 29 MAR 1819
                        7 Robert P. COLE b: 29 JUN 1821
                        7 Helena COLE b: 05 JUN 1802
            4 Anna Maria SCHNEIDER b: 22 JAN 1715
            4 Anna Catharina SCHNEIDER b: 01 APR 1720
                5 Anna Gertraud KLUM
                    6 Wilhelmus PULVER
                        7 Isaac PULVER
                            8 Simon Clarke PULVER
                                9 Myrtle Minerva PULVER
                                    10 Helen Marie HOCHSCHEID
            4 Hermann SCHNEIDER b: AFT 1722
              + Margaretha COOL (KOHL) b: ABT 1730
                5 Gertraud SCHNEIDER b: BEF 06 MAR 1749
                5 Simon SCHNEIDER b: BEF 30 SEP 1750
                    6 Christina SCHNEIDER
                        7 Christina Van Der Karr
                            8 Andrew Jackson ROBISON
                              + Phebe A. LAY
                                9 John Decker ROBISON
                                    10 Ethel Mae ROBISON
                5 Wilhelm SCHNEIDER b: BEF 08 SEP 1752
                5 Margaretha SCHNEIDER b: 18 SEP 1754
                5 Hermannus SCHNEIDER b: BEF 24 OCT 1756
                    6 George SCHNEIDER
                        7 Simon George SCHNEIDER
                            8 George A. SCHNEIDER
                                9 Stanley Elliott SCHNEIDER
                5 Maria SCHNEIDER b: BEF 12 MAR 1758
                5 Margaret SCHNEIDER b: 07 MAY 1760 d: BEF 1795
                  + Henrich COON Jr. b: BEF 09 JAN 1759 d: 04 APR 1834
                    6 Gertjen (Gitty) KUHN b: BEF 18 NOV 1781
                      + David COLE b: ABT 1780
                        7 Catharina COLE b: 16 SEP 1798
                        7 Margret COLE b: 01 FEB 1802
                        7 Jacob COLE b: 25 OCT 1804
                        7 David COLE b: 15 OCT 1807
                        7 Caroline COLE b: 20 AUG 1810
                        7 John COLE b: 19 NOV 1814
                        7 Peter COLE b: 16 FEB 1816
                        7 Gitty COLE b: 29 MAR 1819
                        7 Robert P. COLE b: 29 JUN 1821
                    6 Henry H. COON b: BEF 04 SEP 1785 d: 03 MAR 1869
                      + Jannetjen (Janet) STAHL b: ABT 20 APR 1788 d: 21 SEP 1869
                        7 Gritjin (Margaret) COON b: 12 JUN 1805 d: 29 MAR 1881
                          + William G. REIFFENBURG b: 1807 d: 1882
                        7 Jacob H. COON b: 31 JAN 1809 d: 15 FEB 1856
                          + Hannah BUTLER b: ABT 1811 d: 26 OCT 1852
                          + Margaret VAN ETTEN b: ABT 1811
                        7 Henry H. COON Jr. b: 14 JUL 1813 d: 15 MAR 1890
                          + Margaret VAN ETTEN b: ABT 1811
                            8 Jane Estella COON b: 30 AUG 1855 d: 11 OCT 1911
                              + Evander ROCKEFELLER b: ABT 1853
                                9 Harry E. ROCKEFELLER b: 04 APR 1878
                                9 Margaret A. ROCKEFELLER b: 09 OCT 1880 d: 11 JUL 1897
                                9 Amanda ROCKEFELLER b: 30 MAR 1889
                                9 Burcham J. ROCKEFELLER b: 16 NOV 1891
                          + Elizabeth (Betsy) VAN ETTEN b: 1811 d: 06 JUN 1866
                            8 Helen Elizabeth COON b: 23 NOV 1834
                                9 John H. SMITH
                                    10 Charles SMITH
                            8 Theodore Henry COON b: 25 MAY 1838 d: 1907
                              + Catherine E. INGLES b: ABT 1840
                                9 Henry A. COONS b: AFT 1867 d: 1960
                                9 Melvin COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Mervin COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Frederick COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Mabel COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Phoebe COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Fanny COONS b: AFT 1867
                                9 Gilbert COONS b: 1869 d: 1958
                            8 Robert Herman COON b: 1841
                                9 Alva COON b: AFT 1860
                                9 Laura COON b: AFT 1860
                                9 Bertha COON b: AFT 1860
                                9 George COON b: AFT 1861
                                9 Willy COON b: AFT 1861
                                9 Eathan COON b: 1883 d: 1950
                            8 Helen Jane COON b: 24 MAR 1843 d: 1929
                              + John WHITE b: ABT 1841
                            8 Mary Jane COON b: 07 OCT 1844 d: 13 JAN 1845
                            8 Jacob William COON b: 28 MAY 1845 d: 23 MAY 1923
                              + Mary Catherine SHIRTS b: 06 NOV 1850 d: 10 APR 1923
                                9 Harry William COON b: 1874 d: 1957
                                  + Charlotte COLE b: 1876 d: 1960
                                    10 Harold COON b: AFT 1894
                                      + Edith RYNDERS b: AFT 1900
                                    10 William COON b: 1898
                                      + Florence SMITH b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Elmer COON b: 1902 d: 1914
                                    10 Theodore COON b: 1905
                                      + Edna SMITH b: 1900 d: 1962
                                    10 Howard J. COON b: 1910 d: 1910
                                    10 Living COON
                                      + Living COON
                                9 Ruth Naiomi COON b: MAY 1877 d: AFT 1940
                                  + Benson DODGE b: ABT 1875 d: AFT 1940
                                    10 Herbert Franklin DODGE b: 21 MAY 1898
                                      + Gertrude GUENTHER b: ABT 1900
                                    10 William DODGE b: ABT 1900
                                      + Eve WHEELER b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Carrie DODGE b: ABT 1900 d: 1997
                                      + Theodore E. MCCORMMACK b: ABT 1900
                                      + Ludwig GERBER b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Living DODGE
                                      + Living SHUTZ
                                9 Ruben Andrew COON b: 18 SEP 1879 d: OCT 1965
                                  + Ada Henrietta LOWN b: 12 DEC 1882 d: 15 AUG 1940
                                    10 John Henry COONS b: 1899
                                      + Emma Martha WHITNEY b: 1903 d: 1970
                                    10 Hannah Alberta COON b: AFT 1899
                                      + Joseph BIGAY b: ABT 1905
                                    10 Dorothy Frances COON b: AFT 1899
                                      + Thomas Lloyd MCDONNEL Sr. b: ABT 1900
                                      + Edward BARRETT b: ABT 1900
                                      + Paul LOGAN b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Erwin COON b: AFT 1899
                                    10 Helen Elizabeth COON b: AFT 1900
                                      + Thomas Joseph CUNNINGHAM b: AFT 1900
                                    10 Rubeana COON b: AFT 1901
                                      + Charles COCKYANE b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Raymond COON b: AFT 1901
                                    10 Marion May COON b: 18 AUG 1901
                                      + Verlon LONG b: ABT 1900
                                      + Van Buren HUTCHINSON b: ABT 1900
                                    10 Charles Ruben COON b: 1906
                                    10 Joseph Howard COON b: 1907
                                    10 Living COON
                                      + Living HERRICK
                                    10 Geraldine Farrah COON b: BEF 1920 d: 1969
                                    10 Robert Chandler COON b: 04 MAY 1922 d: 18 DEC 2011
                                      + Living INGLESON (MOORE)
                                      + Mame MOORE d: 08 JAN 1955
                                9 Wilbur COON b: 13 AUG 1881 d: 1955
                                  + Maude P. MILLER b: 1882 d: 1942
                                    10 Kenneth COON b: AFT 1900
                                    10 William COON b: AFT 1901
                                    10 Harry COON b: AFT 1901
                                    10 Marion COON b: AFT 1901
                                      + Joe CATADO b: ABT 1895
                                      + Steve KARDOS b: ABT 1900
                                9 Helen Elizabeth COON b: DEC 1886 d: 1963
                                  + Charles VAN WEY b: 1885 d: 1959
                                    10 Paul VAN WEY b: 31 MAY 1904 d: JUL 1974
                                      + Living SMITH
                                    10 Living VAN WEY
                                      + Marie LOWN b: ABT 1908
                                9 Jonas Gilbert COONS b: 23 JUL 1887 d: 24 MAR 1963
                                  + Anna Edna TIPPLE b: 21 FEB 1889 d: 02 NOV 1918
                                    10 Worden Van Renselaer COONS b: 21 DEC 1908 d: 14 OCT 1996
                                      + Katherine DU CHARME b: 08 OCT 1912 d: 07 MAY 1985
                                      + Living BROSKY
                                    10 Isabel Amanda COONS b: 03 FEB 1910 d: 12 JUN 1979
                                      + Theodore John MULLER b: 17 JUN 1905 d: 29 SEP 1989
                                    10 Elizabeth Marian COONS b: 12 OCT 1914 d: BEF 1980
                                      + Sidney Jefferson SCOTT b: 09 APR 1912 d: DEC 1984
                                    10 Pearl Mildred COONS b: 01 JUL 1916 d: 05 MAR 1994
                                      + George KINGMAN b: ABT 1914 d: 02 JUL 1971
                                  + Alice HAINES b: ABT 1887
                                9 Marion COON b: 19 OCT 1890 d: 09 MAY 1984
                                  + David M. KOLBINSKIE b: 26 FEB 1890 d: ABT 1940
                                    10 Geraldine KOLBINSKIE b: 04 AUG 1917 d: 04 DEC 2002
                                      + Living STEINBACH
                            8 Jonas G. COON b: 11 AUG 1850 d: 1892
                        7 John H. COON b: 18 MAR 1815 d: 26 NOV 1857
                          + Amanda HARVEY b: ABT 1816
                            8 Henry Allen COON b: 21 MAR 1843
                              + Lucy Ann RYFENBURGH b: ABT 1845 d: BEF 24 MAR 1879
                                9 Eliza Ann COON b: AFT 1867
                                9 Wellington W. COON b: 26 MAY 1868
                            8 Catharine Cordelia COON b: 29 MAY 1845
                            8 Jane Christina COON b: 14 AUG 1847
                            8 Esther Parmelia COON b: 03 AUG 1849
                              + Wm. W. SMITH b: ABT 1848
                            8 Elisabeth Celesta COON b: 06 OCT 1851
                                9 Herbert MILLER
                                    10 Everett W. MILLER
                            8 Ventura Serena COON b: 15 JUN 1853
                            8 Emilie Augusta COON b: APR 1855
                            8 Frances COON b: 02 FEB 1857
                            8 Franklin COON b: 02 FEB 1857 d: 13 JUL 1857
                        7 Jane Anna COON b: 08 JAN 1817 d: 1876
                          + Gilbert COON b: 20 AUG 1812 d: BEF 17 JUL 1880
                        7 Adam H. COON b: 03 JUL 1819
                          + Rebecca HAM b: ABT 1820
                        7 David or Daniel COON b: 01 APR 1821 d: BEF 27 JUL 1908
                          + Sarah Ann ELLSWORTH b: ABT 1823
                            8 Emily COON b: AFT 1840
                            8 Lillian COON b: AFT 1840
                              + Robert WASHBURN b: ABT 1840
                            8 Charles F. COON b: AFT 1840
                                9 Blanch COON b: AFT 1860
                            8 Olivia COON b: 16 FEB 1853 d: 19 MAY 1872
                        7 Abraham COON b: 08 MAY 1823 d: 1908
                          + Emma MINKLER b: 1825 d: 1902
                            8 Mary COON b: 01 JAN 1852
                            8 Hannah Jane COON b: 08 JUN 1856
                        7 Jonas COON b: 08 MAY 1823 d: 13 DEC 1850
                        7 Robert H. COON b: 23 SEP 1825 d: 1898
                          + Sarah MINKLER b: ABT 1827
                            8 Mary Alice COON b: 23 SEP 1854
                            8 Elisabeth COON b: 30 JAN 1856 d: 03 JUN 1877
                              + Harmon SAULPAUGH b: ABT 1854
                            8 Jonas R. COON b: 02 MAY 1857
                          + Elizabeth Ann METHUNE b: ABT 1826
                            8 Harry COON b: 17 SEP 1861
                            8 Cornelia Theodosia COON b: 30 AUG 1862
                            8 Sarah Ann COON b: 07 MAR 1864
                            8 Nellie COON b: 31 AUG 1866
                            8 James Bethune COON b: 15 APR 1868
                        7 Katy Eliza (Catherine) COON b: 01 APR 1828
                        7 Allen COON b: 23 JUL 1830
                          + Cornelia FINEJA b: 1850 d: AFT 25 APR 1872
                            8 Henry W. COON b: 25 APR 1872
                          + Martha DICK b: 1839 d: BEF MAR 1886
                    6 Hermannus (Herman) KUHN b: BEF 28 JUN 1789
                    6 Johannes (John) H. KUHN b: 02 SEP 1792 d: 1876
                      + Elizabeth STAHL b: 1817
                    6 Margaret KUHN b: BEF 28 NOV 1793
                      + Philip FINGER b: ABT 1790
                5 Johannes SCHNEIDER b: BEF 19 AUG 1764
                5 Elisabetha SCHNEIDER b: BEF 13 JUL 1766
            4 Johann Wilhelm SCHNEIDER b: 22 FEB 1722
            4 Elsje SCHNEIDER b: BEF 1731
            4 Adam SCHNEIDER b: AFT 1731
                5 Elizabeth SCHNEIDER
                    6 Sophia BECKER
                        7 Julia Ann BURGER
                            8 Albert Burdock LOUCKS
                                9 Archie Lee LOUCKS
                                    10 Joseph Alvin Lee LOUCKS
            4 Anna SCHNEIDER b: 03 FEB 1731/32
            4 Anna Margaretha SCHNEIDER b: 06 NOV 1735
        3 Anna Catharina SCHNEIDER b: 23 JAN 1693
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.