The Nobility Lines

Entries: 34701    Updated: Thu Aug 22 05:01:24 2002    Contact: Marvin Harold Kale

Please see sources and notes for documentation

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

  • ID: I8809
  • Name: Thomas Hoghton
  • Given Name: Thomas
  • Surname: Hoghton
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: in of,Hoghton,Lancashire,England
  • Death: 21 NOV 1589 in Lee Hall,,Lancaster,England
  • Note:
    SOURCE: LDS Ancestor file
    Aka: John Houghton
    Birth: About 1585
    Burial: April 30, 1618; Eaton Bray Parish,,Lancashire,England

    SOURCE: LDS Ancestor file
    Aka: Thomas Hoghton
    Birth: Of,Hoghton,Lancaster,England
    Marriage: Anne Keighley
    Death: November 21, 1589; Les Hall,,Lancaster,England




    Father: Richard Hoghton b: 1471 in of,Hoghton,Lancashire,England
    Mother: Alice Morley b: ABT 1503 in of,Morey,Lancashire,England

    Marriage 1 Anne Keighley b: 1549 in of,Stonghurst
      Children
      1. Has Children Richard Hoghton b: 26 OCT 1570 in of,Houghton Tower,Lancaster,England

    • Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

      Please see sources and notes for documentation

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

      RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.