Keene - Gregory & Related Ancestral Family Trees

Entries: 28634    Updated: 2013-07-12 02:59:19 UTC (Fri)    Contact: Joseph Keene

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: I22211
  • Name: Nelson A. Reeder 1 2
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 23 MAY 1852 in Vernon, Trumbull County, Ohio 1 2
  • Death: 13 MAY 1931 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 1 of Cardiac ashtma w/ chronic cardidit & nephritis 3 1
  • Note:
    https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.2/M4Z2-KF1/p_237117179
    Name: Nelson A Reeder
    Residence: , Trumbull, Ohio
    Ward: Fowler Township
    Age: 8 years
    Estimated Birth Year: 1852
    Birthplace: Ohio
    Gender: Male
    Page: 149
    Family Number: 1180
    Film Number: 805040
    DGS Number: 4304716
    Image Number: 00154
    NARA Number: M653
    Collection: United States Census, 1860

    https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.2/M3X1-GB7/p3
    Name: Nelson A. Reeder
    Death Date: 13 May 1931
    Death Place: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio
    Birth Date: 23 May 1852
    Birthplace: Vernon, Ohio
    Death Age: 78 years 11 months 20 days
    Gender: Male
    Marital Status: Widowed
    Race or Color: Caucasian
    Street Address: 10612 Kimberley Ave.
    Burial Date: 16 May 1931
    Cemetery Name: Acacia Park
    Spouse's Name: Mina A. Reeder
    Father's Name: David Reeder
    Father's Birthplace: Hartford, Ohio
    Mother's Name: Melinda Barber
    Mother's Birthplace: Vienna, Ohio
    Film Number: 1992429
    Digital Folder Number: 4000594
    Image Number: 1629
    Certificate Number: fn 29445
    Collection: Ohio Deaths, 1908-1953

    Posted to Findagrave.com
    Nelson A. Reeder
    Birth: May 23, 1852 Vernon, Trumbull County, Ohio, USA
    Death: May 13, 1931 Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
    Burial: Acacia Masonic Memorial Park Cemetery, Mayfield Heights, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
    Created by: JoAnne Keene
    Record added: Sep 29, 2011
    Find A Grave Memorial# 77276535

    Acacia Masonic Memorial Park Cemetery
    Also known as: Acacia Park Cemetery
    1880 S.O.M. Center Road
    Mayfield Heights, Cuyahoga County, Ohio USA
    Phone: 440 442 0666




    Father: David Reeder b: 1824 in Hartford, Trumbull County, Ohio
    Mother: Melinda Barber b: 1833 in Vienna, Ohio

    Marriage 1 Mina A.

      Sources:
      1. Title: Ohio Deaths, 1908-1953
      2. Title: 1860 United States Federal Census
        Author: Ancestry.com
        Publication: Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004
        Note: United States of America, Bureau of the Census, Eighth Census of the United States, 1860, Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1860
        Repository:
        Note: www.ancestry.com
        Media: Ancestry.com
      3. Title: Death Certificate
        Repository:
        Media: Book
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

      RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.