Madison and Coyne Genealogy

Entries: 174513    Updated: 2009-09-03 12:57:47 UTC (Thu)    Contact: Brea Mefford

Not all of this information is verified. I have tried to put sources for all of the information that is verified.

Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: I138104
  • Name: Jonathan NEFF
  • Sex: M
  • Change Date: 29 MAY 2001
  • Birth: 1808 in Virginia
  • Note:
    Also Known As:<_AKA> Carpenter
    Name Prefix:<NPFX> Mr.




    Marriage 1 Lydia FENWICK b: 18 DEC 1817 in Highland Co.Ohio
    • Married: 01 FEB 1838 in Delaware Co.Indiana
    Children
    1. Has No Children Margaret NEFF b: 1841 in Indiana
    2. Has No Children Mary Ann NEFF b: 1842 in Indiana
    3. Has No Children Sally NEFF b: 1844 in Indiana
    4. Has No Children Sophia NEFF b: 1845 in Indiana

  • Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.