Madison and Coyne Genealogy

Entries: 174513    Updated: 2009-09-03 12:57:47 UTC (Thu)    Contact: Brea Mefford

Not all of this information is verified. I have tried to put sources for all of the information that is verified.

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: I137058
  • Name: Thomas IVIE
  • Title: # 10752
  • Sex: M
  • Change Date: 05 JAN 2001
  • Birth: 1604 in England
  • Note:
    Also Known As:<_AKA> Came to Va. from England about 1625 as a Immigrant.
    NamePrefix:<NPFX> Mr.
    Name Suffix:<NSFX> # 10752
    REFN: OWINGS




    Father: Thomas IVIE b: 1575 in England
    Mother: Lettice CULPEPPER b: 1580 in England

    Marriage 1 Ann ARGENT b: 1606 in England
    • Married: 1620
    Children
    1. Has Children George IVIE SR. b: 1628

  • Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.