Taylor - Saunders - Hodges - Faw

Entries: 374    Updated: 2004-08-17 18:47:09 UTC (Tue)    Contact: Eric Taylor

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

  • ID: I569018268
  • Name: Philemon E. SAUNDERS
  • Given Name: Philemon E.
  • Surname: Saunders
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 1763 in Albemarle County,Virginia
  • Death: 4 May 1846 in Glasgow,Barren County,Kentucky
  • Title: Sr.
  • Change Date: 7 Aug 2004
  • Note:
    Nickname: Philip
    Name Suffix: Sr.
    MILITARY: Served in the Fluvanna County Militia, Virginia Continental Army during the Revolutionary War (U.S.A.)

    BURIAL: Munford-Crenshaw Cemetary, Glasgow, Barren County, Kentucky




    Father: Julius SAUNDERS b: 1720 in Henrico County,Virginia
    Mother: Jemima WOODWARD

    Marriage 1 Jemima GREER b: 1766 in Bedford County,Virginia
    • Married: 23 Nov 1786 in Franklin County,Virginia
    • Note: _STATMARRIED
    Children
    1. Has No Children Jesse SAUNDERS b: 1787 in Franklin County,Virginia
    2. Has Children Littleberry James SAUNDERS b: 1789 in Franklin County,Virginia
    3. Has No Children Lucy SAUNDERS b: 15 Feb 1790 in Franklin County,Virginia
    4. Has No Children Unknown SAUNDERS b: 1792
    5. Has No Children Unknown SAUNDERS b: 1794
    6. Has No Children Jemima SAUNDERS b: 1 Jan 1795 in Franklin County,Virginia
    7. Has No Children Joannah SAUNDERS b: 22 Apr 1798 in Franklin County,Virginia
    8. Has No Children Philemon SAUNDERS b: 1799 in Franklin County,Virginia
    9. Has No Children Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: 1803 in Franklin County,Virginia
    10. Has No Children Joseph SAUNDERS b: 1804 in Franklin County,Virginia
    11. Has No Children Ala SAUNDERS b: 1810

  • Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.