gee_family_tree

Entries: 241    Updated: 2005-03-23 12:46:51 UTC (Wed)    Contact: Lyn Chappell

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

  • ID: I102777845
  • Name: Ekaumoenga UNKNOWN
  • Given Name: Ekaumoenga
  • Surname: UNKNOWN
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: Abt 1810 in Okoki Pa,Taranaki,NZ 1
  • Death: 18 May 1867 in Northcote,Auckland,NZ 1
  • Change Date: 9 Apr 2002
  • Note:
    Nickname: Agnes Mary
    Also Known As:<_AKA> Ekahumaihanga or Te Kahumahinga
    Married Name:<_MARNM> Reed
    GENERAL: Death notice - NZ Herald 1867
    Death: At Stokes Point, North Auckland on 18th May 1867, Agnes Reed, aged 57 years
    OBJE: C:\My Documents\Gee Family Tree\okoki _pa.jpgBirthplace of Ekaumoenga
    OBJE: C:\My Documents\Gee Family Tree\okoki02.jpgSign on fence at Okoki Pa
    OBJE: C:\My Documents\Gee Family Tree\okoki01.jpgClose up of sign on fence at Okoki Pa




    Father: Te Pukere UNKNOWN
    Mother: Paretona UNKNOWN

    Marriage 1 James REED b: 28 Oct 1792 in Hampstead,London,UK
    • Married: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    • Note:
      _STATMARRIED
      Married in st Pauls Anglican Church, Symonds St, Auckland
      After marriage Ekaumoenga became known as Agnes
    Children
    1. Has No Children Unknown REED b: 1833 in Cloudy Bay,Marlborough,NZ
    2. Has No Children Unknown REED b: 1834 in Cloudy Bay,NZ
    3. Has No Children Charlotte REED b: 1835 in Queen Charlotte Sound,NZ c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    4. Has Children Harriet Anne REED b: Aug 1837 in Sunday Island (Raoul Island) c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    5. Has No Children Sarah REED b: 19 Apr 1839 in Sunday Island (Raoul Island) c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    6. Has Children John REED b: 8 Mar 1840 in Sunday Island (Raoul Island) c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    7. Has Children Eliza REED b: Sep 1842 in Sunday Island (Raoul Island) c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    8. Has No Children William REED b: 1844 in Sunday Island (Raoul Island) c: 15 Apr 1846 in Auckland,NZ
    9. Has No Children Unknown REED
    10. Has No Children James REED b: 5 Oct 1849 in Northcote,Auckland,NZ c: 24 Jun 1855 in Auckland,NZ
    11. Has No Children Unknown REED
    12. Has Children Alice REED b: 5 May 1855 in Northcote,Auckland,NZ c: 24 Jun 1855 in Auckland,NZ

    Sources:
    1. Title: Ngaire Von Sturmer

  • Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.