Sterling Haring's genealogy

Entries: 4359    Updated: Thu Mar 21 18:23:03 2002    Contact: Sterling Haring

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

  • ID: I84
  • Name: Evan PROTHEROE
  • Surname: Protheroe
  • Given Name: Evan
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 1650 in Dolwilym,Carmarthen,Wales
  • Death: 20 Jan 1709 in Radner Township,Chester,Pennsylvania
  • Reference Number: 768
  • LDS Baptism: 6 Feb 1981 Temple: WASHI
  • Endowment: 11 Feb 1981 Temple: WASHI
  • _UID: 5BFD57EBCF84D511A1FC005004FEBC9B1918
  • Sealing Child: 7 Mar 1981 Temple: WASHI
  • Note:
    SOURCE:

    Records and Research of George Prothro Coulter, 589 Cocopan Dr., Altadena,
    California, 1977.
    Records and research of Col. Gerald F. Tyler.

    Alias: PRYTHERCH; PRYDDERCH

    Dolwilym, Carmarthen, S W Wales was near St Clears, Carmarthenshire (now
    Difed), Southwest Wales.

    Evan, a professed Quaker and the recipient of much persecution in Wales, moved
    with his wife and two infant sons from Narberth, Pembrokeshire, Southwest
    Wales to Radner Township, Pennsylvania in 1683.
  • Change Date: 30 Jul 2001 at 01:00:00



    Father: Evan Prydderch PROTHEROE Esquire b: ABT 1635 in ,,Wales
    Mother: Margaret ADAMS b: ABT 1640 in Wales

    Marriage 1 Elizabeth MORGAN b: ABT 1652 in ,,,S.W. Wales
    • Married: ABT 1679 in ,Pembroke,S W Wales
    Children
    1. Has Children John E PROTHERO alias: Protheroe b: 1680 in Wales
    2. Has No Children Lewis PROTHERO alias: Protheroe b: 1682 in nr New Castle,New Castle,Deleware
    3. Has No Children Elizabeth PROTHERO
    4. Has No Children Margaret PROTHERO

    Marriage 2 Spouse Unknown
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Add Post-em

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

      RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.