Bancroft Family

Entries: 4119    Updated: Sat Aug 25 18:27:31 2001    Owner: Kathleen Longhurst

Index

  • ID: I2331
  • Name: Peter Jefferson CHANEY
  • Given Name: Peter Jefferson
  • Surname: Chaney
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: ABT 1856 in ,Missouri,USA
  • LDS Baptism: 9 APR 1999 Temple: BOISE
  • Endowment: 28 AUG 1999 Temple: BOISE
  • Sealing Child: 17 NOV 1999 Temple: ARIZO
  • Note:
    !NAME-MARRIAGE: Dorothy Zongker, 708 West 36th Street, Hutchinson, KS,
    67502-2206. Tele: 316-662-6038; E-mail: KSZMAN@southwind.net. [NAME: Charley Chaney.]
    BIRTH: Estimated and assumed.

    NOTE: Not in Ancestral File 4.13.

    NICKNAME: Charley.
  • Change Date: 1 DEC 1999 at 00:00:00



    Marriage 1 Tillitha Orlena Josephina HOPPER b: 12 OCT 1857 in Humansville,Polk,Missouri,USA
    • Married: 19 NOV 1876 in ,Cedar,Missouri,USA
    • Sealing Spouse: 18 OCT 1985 in LANGE 1

    Sources:
    1. Repository:
        Name: Family History Library
        Salt Lake City, UT 84150
        USA

      Title: Family Search CD ROM
      Author: Church of Jesus Christ of LDS
      Publication: Main IGI 1.00--North America
      Abbrev: Family Search CD ROM

  • Index

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.