Thomas & Barbara Stobie's Relatives, their Ancestors and related families.

Entries: 1995340    Updated: 2009-06-09 13:49:39 UTC (Tue)    Contact: Thomas A. Stobie, SFO    Home Page: Thomas Stobie's Genealogy Pages  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile


1 Kari Sigurdsson b: ABT 865
    2 Eirik Karasson b: ABT 902
        3 Astrid Eiriksdatter b: ABT 934
          + Trygve Olafsson d: 963
            4 Ingeborg Trygvesdatter b: ABT 961
              + Ragnvald Ulfsson b: ABT 957 d: ABT 1030
                5 Ostrida Ragnvaldsdatter b: ABT 990
                  + Brusi Sigurdsson b: ABT 988 d: AFT 31 AUG 1030
                    6 Ragnvald Brusisson b: 1011 d: DEC 1046
                      + Arlogia b: ABT 1013
                        7 Robert de Bruce b: ABT 1030 d: 1094
                          + Emma de Bretagne b: ABT 1035 d: 1094
                            8 Adalème de Bruce b: ABT 1045 d: 1094
                              + Emma Ramsay b: ABT 1055
                                9 Adam de Brus b: ABT 1072 d: 1143
                                  + Juetta d'Arques b: ABT 1080
                                    10 Robert de Brus b: ABT 1093 d: 11 MAY 1141
                                      + Agnès Paynel b: ABT 1095
                            8 Robert de Bruis b: ABT 1051 d: 1094
                              + Agnès de St. Clare b: ABT 1054 d: 1087
                                9 Agatha de Bruce b: ABT 1082 d: 1142
                                  + Ralph Basset b: ABT 1076 d: 1127
                                    10 Richard Basset b: ABT 1102 d: BET 16 SEP 1144 AND 29 MAY 1147
                                      + Matilda "Maud" de Ridel b: ABT 1097 d: 1139
                                    10 Gilbert Basset b: ABT 1103 d: AFT 1165
                                      + Edith d'Oyly b: ABT 1105 d: 1165
                                9 Robert de Bruce b: ABT 1085
                                  + Agnes de Annand b: ABT 1090
                                    10 Robert de Bruce b: ABT 1108
                                      + Euphemia b: ABT 1110
                        7 Thora Ragnvaldsdottir b: ABT 1045
                          + Olav Haraldsson b: 1050 d: 1099
                            8 Magnus Olavsson b: 1073 d: 24 MAY 1103
                              + concubine-2 b: ABT 1080
                                9 Harald Gille Magnusson b: ABT 1095 d: 1136
                                  + Ingirith Ragnvaldsdottir b: ABT 1105 d: AFT 1161
                                    10 Sigurd Haraldsson b: 1133 d: 1155
                                    10 Birgitta Haraldsdottir b: BEF 1137
                                      + Birger Brosa Bengtsson b: ABT 1134 d: 9 JAN 1201/2
                    6 Robert le Brus b: ABT 1025 d: BEF 1098
                      + Gunnora b: ABT 1025
                        7 Roger de Pitres b: 1045 d: 1089
                          + Eunice de Baalun b: 1050
                            8 Walter FitzRoger b: ABT 1070 d: 1129
                              + Emma de Ballon b: ABT 1070
                                9 Maude FitzWalter b: ABT 1088
                                  + Richard FitzPons b: ABT 1079 d: 1129
                                    10 Bertha Fitzpons b: ABT 1107 d: AFT 1167
                                      + Elias Giffard b: ABT 1095 d: BEF 1166
                                    10 Walter de Clifford b: ABT 1115 d: ABT 1190
                                      + Margaret de Toeni b: ABT 1109 d: ABT 1185
                                9 Miles FitzWalter b: 1092 d: 24 DEC 1143
                                  + Sybil de Neufmarché b: BEF 1093 d: AFT 1143
                                    10 Margaret FitzWalter b: 1122 d: 1146
                                      + Humphrey de Bohun b: 1109 d: 6 APR 1187
                                    10 Roger FitzMiles b: ABT 1123 d: 1155
                                      + Cecily FitzPayn b: ABT 1120 d: AFT 1204
                                    10 Bertha de Gloucester b: 1130
                                      + William de Braose b: 1120 d: 1192
                                    10 Lucy de Pîtres b: ABT 1142 d: AFT 1219
                                      + Herbert FitzHerbert b: ABT 1125 d: BEF JUN 1204
                            8 Robert de Pitres b: 1074
                                9 Isabel de Gloucester b: ABT 1108
                                  + Robert Avenal b: ABT 1098 d: AFT 1167
                                    10 Ralph Avenal b: ABT 1128 d: AFT 1178
                                      + Maud de Réviers b: ABT 1142
            4 Astrid Trygvesdatter b: ABT 967
              + Erling Skjalgsson b: ABT 964 d: 12 DEC 1028
                5 Gjertrude Erlingsdatter b: ABT 985
                  + Arni Arnmodsson b: ABT 977 d: 1024
                    6 Finn Arnesson b: ABT 1005 d: 1062
                      + Thorbiorg Bergliot Halfdansdottir b: ABT 1010
                        7 Ingibiorg Finnsdottir b: ABT 1032 d: ABT 1064
                          + Malcolm b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                            8 Aethelred Heth b: ABT 1057 d: 1128
                              + Tul Macrory b: ABT 1058
                                9 Dubh mac Heth b: ABT 1078 d: 1139
                                    10 Gillemichael MacDuff b: ABT 1098 d: BEF JUL 1136
                                    10 Donnchad Gillemichael mac Duff b: ABT 1110 d: JUL 1154
                                9 Máel Coluim Mac Heth b: ABT 1087 d: ABT 1148
                                    10 Malcolm MacAntagart b: ABT 1120 d: 23 NOV 1168
                                      + Dernell Dunkeld b: ABT 1136
                            8 Duncan b: ABT 1060 d: 12 NOV 1094
                              + Athelreda Dunbar b: ABT 1068
                                9 William FitzDuncan b: 1090 d: BET 1154 AND 1179
                                  + Alice de Rumelli b: ABT 1110
                                    10 Amabilis FitzDuncan b: ABT 1148
                                      + Reginald de Lucy b: ABT 1140 d: 11 JAN 1198/9
                                    10 Cecilia MacWilliam d: ABT 1190
                                      + William d'Aumâle d: 20 AUG 1179
                            8 Malcolm b: ABT 1068 d: ABT 1094
                          + Thorfin Sigurdsson b: 999 d: 1064
                            8 Paul Thorfinnsson b: ABT 1050 d: 1103
                              + Ragnhild Håkonsdatter b: ABT 1064
                                9 Håkon Paullsson b: ABT 1070 d: 1122
                                  + Helga Maddannsdatter b: ABT 1072
                                    10 Ingebiorg Håkonsdatter b: ABT 1095
                                      + Olaf Godredson b: ABT 1079 d: 29 JUN 1153
                5 Ragnhild Erlingsdottir b: ABT 992
                  + Torberg Arnesson b: ABT 990 d: ABT 1050
                    6 Tora Torbergsdottir b: ABT 1020 d: AFT 1048
                      + Svend Estrithson b: ABT 1019 d: 29 APR 1076
                        7 Canute Svendsson b: ABT 1043 d: 10 JUL 1086
                          + Adela de Flanders b: ABT 1060 d: APR 1115
                            8 Ingegerd Knutsdottir b: ABT 1083 d: 1127
                              + Folke Ingevaldsson b: ABT 1067 d: 1149
                                9 Bengt Folkesson b: ABT 1100
                                  + Sigrid Lakman b: ABT 1112
                                    10 Birger Brosa Bengtsson b: ABT 1134 d: 9 JAN 1201/2
                                      + Birgitta Haraldsdottir b: BEF 1137
                                    10 Karl Folkunga b: ABT 1139 d: 8 AUG 1220
                                9 Benedict de Flanders b: 1119 d: 1162
                                  + Sigrid Lakman b: 1122 d: 1177
                                    10 Magnus Bengtsson Folkunga b: 1145 d: 31 JAN 1208
                                      + Ingerid Sunesdotter b: ABT 1174 d: 1219
                            8 Cäcilia von Dänemark
                              + Erich av Gøtaland
                                9 Inger Erikssdottir d: 1157
                                  + Ascer Rig b: ABT 1075 d: 1151
                                    10 Esbern Snare b: 1127 d: 1204
                                      + Helena Guttomsdottir b: ABT 1170 d: AFT 1211
                    6 Ogmund Thorbergsson
                        7 Skopti Ogmundsson d: 1103
                          + Gudrun Thordisdottir
                            8 Thora Skoptisdotter
                              + Asulf Skulesson b: 1090
                                9 Guttorm Asulfsson d: 1183
                                  + Eldred Jonsdottir b: 1100 d: 1144
                                    10 Baard Guttormsson d: 1194
                                      + Ragndid Erlingsdotter
                                    10 Ingeborg Guttormsdottir
                                      + Guttorm Austmansson b: ABT 1160
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.