Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 593650    Updated: 2014-10-23 18:48:06 UTC (Thu)    Contact:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy

We Are All Related

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Public Profile


1 John BOTHE b: 1310
  + Loretta DE BARTON
    2 Thomas BOTHE b: 1330 d: 1370
      + Ellen DE WORKESLEY b: ABT 1339
        3 John BOTHE b: BET 1356 AND 1360 d: 1422
          + Joan DE TRAFFORD b: BET 1362 AND 1365
            4 Margery BOTHE b: ABT 1382
              + John BYRON b: 1371 d: 1465
                5 Nicholas BYRON b: ABT 1402
                  + Alice BOTELER b: ABT 1408
                    6 John BYRON b: ABT 1433 d: 3 MAY 1488
                      + Margery FULLESHURST b: 1443
                        7 Elizabeth BYRON b: ABT 1463
                          + William GERARD b: BET 1459 AND 1461 d: 1544
                            8 Thomas GERARD b: 1481 d: MAR 1544/45
                              + Maud BOLD b: ABT 1481
                                9 Jenet GERARD
                                  + Richard ELTONHEAD
                                    10 William ELTONHEAD b: 1550
                                      + Ann BOWYERS b: 1560
                            8 James GERARD b: BET 1492 AND 1493
                                9 Elizabeth GERARD b: 1518 d: 1564
                                  + Richard RADCLIFFE b: 1499 d: 28 APR 1577
                                    10 Anne RADCLIFFE b: 24 MAR 1554
                                      + John MOLYNEUX b: 1525
                                9 Gilbert GERARD b: ABT 1534 d: 4 FEB 1593
                                  + Anne RATCLIFFE b: ABT 1538
                                    10 Frances GERARD b: ABT 1569
                                      + Richard MOLYNEUX b: 1557 d: 24 FEB 1623
                    6 Nicholas BYRON b: ABT 1438
                      + Joan BUSHIER b: ABT 1452
                        7 John BYRON b: ABT 1481 d: 3 MAY 1567
                          + Elizabeth HALGHE b: ABT 1490
                            8 John BYRON b: ABT 1522 d: 24 FEB 1604
                              + Alice STRELLEY b: ABT 1526 d: 1599
                                9 John BYRON b: ABT 1566 d: 7 MAR 1623
                                  + Margaret FITZWILLIAM d: 7 MAR 1623
                                    10 John BYRON b: 1583 d: 28 SEP 1625
                                      + Ann MOLYNEUX
                                9 Mary BYRON b: ABT 1566 d: 12 JAN 1592
                                  + Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1565 d: 27 DEC 1617
                                    10 Richard DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1584 d: 11 JUL 1618
                                      + Mary VENABLES b: ABT 1586
                    6 Ellen BYRON b: ABT 1440
                      + John BOOTH b: ABT 1435
                        7 Alice BOOTH b: BET 1477 AND 1480
                          + Alexander RADCLIFFE b: 1476 d: 2 MAY 1549
                            8 Eleanor RADCLIFFE b: 1499 d: 15 JAN 1612
                              + Richard MOLYNEUX b: BET 1497 AND 1500 d: 3 JAN 1568
                                9 William MOLYNEUX b: 1521 d: 11 JUN 1567
                                  + Mary CARYLL b: ABT 1525
                                    10 Richard MOLYNEUX b: 1557 d: 24 FEB 1623
                                      + Frances GERARD b: ABT 1569
                                9 John MOLYNEUX b: 1525
                                  + Anne RADCLIFFE b: 24 MAR 1554
                                    10 Eleanor MOLYNEUX b: 1574
                                      + William HYDE b: 1563 d: 30 SEP 1640
                                9 Anne MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1527
                                  + John WESTBY b: ABT 1518
                                    10 Margaret WESTBY b: ABT 1550
                                      + Thomas PRESTON b: ABT 1540 d: 14 JUN 1604
                                9 Margaret MOLYNEUX b: 1541 d: 21 JUN 1617
                                  + John WARREN b: 1535 d: 7 DEC 1587
                                    10 Dorothy WARREN b: 1562
                                      + William DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: ABT 1640
                                    10 Edward WARREN b: 9 APR 1563 d: 13 NOV 1609
                                      + Ann DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: 13 JUL 1597
                                9 Alice MOLYNEUX b: 1546 d: 1581
                                  + James PRESCOTT , Jr. b: ABT 1530 d: 1 MAR 1582/83
                                    10 John PRESCOTT b: 1576 d: 18 DEC 1607
                                      + Elizabeth MANBY b: 1576
                                9 Ellen MOLYNEUX b: 1548 d: 9 OCT 1637
                                  + Francis SUTTON b: 1552 d: 13 APR 1584
                                    10 Mary SUTTON b: 1572
                                      + Humphrey DAVENPORT b: 1566 d: 4 MAR 1644
                            8 William RADCLIFFE b: 1502 d: 10 DEC 1568
                              + Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1512
                                9 Ellen RADCLIFFE b: 1530
                                  + Edward STANDISH b: ABT 1526 d: 1603
                                    10 Alexander STANDISH b: ABT 1560 d: 1624
                                      + Elizabeth HAWARDEN b: ABT 1565
                            8 Anne RADCLIFFE b: 1510
                              + Edmund TRAFFORD III b: ABT 1508 d: 10 DEC 1563
                                9 Edmund TRAFFORD IV b: 6 MAR 1527 d: 1590
                                  + Elizabeth LEYCESTER b: ABT 1536
                                    10 Edmund TRAFFORD V b: ABT 1560 d: MAY 1620
                                      + Mary BOOTH b: ABT 1565
                        7 John BOOTH b: 1480 d: 9 SEP 1513
                            8 John BOOTH b: ABT 1505
                                9 John BOOTH b: ABT 1535
                                  + Anne DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1538
                                    10 Mary BOOTH b: ABT 1565
                                      + Edmund TRAFFORD V b: ABT 1560 d: MAY 1620
                    6 Margaret BYRON b: ABT 1442
                    6 Elizabeth BYRON b: ABT 1444
                    6 Alice BYRON b: ABT 1447
                5 Richard BYRON b: 1404
                  + Lucy DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1420
                    6 Joan BYRON b: ABT 1440
                      + William BASSET b: 1430 d: 13 NOV 1498
                        7 William BASSET b: ABT 1450 d: 5 APR 1506
                          + Elizabeth MEVERELL b: ABT 1452
                            8 Mary BASSET b: ABT 1488 d: 2 JUL 1539
                              + William BEAUMONT b: ABT 1478 d: 1538
                                9 Cecily BEAUMONT b: ABT 1504
                                  + Henry FENTON b: ABT 1502 d: 1562
                                    10 Geoffrey FENTON b: ABT 1540
                                      + Alice WESTON b: ABT 1541
                                    10 Catherine FENTON b: 1542 d: 1615
                                      + James PARSONS b: 1540 d: 1612
                                9 Richard BEAUMONT b: ABT 1505
                                  + Colette CLERKE
                                    10 Nicholas BEAUMONT b: 1529 d: 9 JUL 1585
                                      + Anne SAUNDERS b: ABT 1530 d: 7 SEP 1581
                                9 Anthony BEAUMONT b: ABT 1525
                                  + Anne ARMSTRONG b: ABT 1544
                                    10 Dorothy BEAUMONT
                                      + John HILL
                            8 Anne BASSET b: ABT 1505
                              + Thomas ALSOP
                                9 Anne ALSOP b: ABT 1535
                                  + John ALSOP
                                    10 Anthony ALSOP
                                      + Jane SMITH b: ABT 1574
                        7 Ralph BASSET b: ABT 1450
                          + Eleanor EGERTON b: ABT 1458
                            8 Margaret BASSET b: ABT 1472
                              + Ralph EGERTON b: ABT 1468 d: BEF 4 MAR 1527/28
                                9 Eleanor EGERTON b: ABT 1498
                                  + Ralph LEYCESTER b: 1488
                                    10 Rafe LEYCESTER b: BET 1513 AND 1518 d: 23 FEB 1571/72
                                      + Ellen LEIGH b: ABT 1488
                5 Margaret BYRON b: ABT 1405 d: AFT AUG 1484
                  + John DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1368 d: 3 SEP 1428
                    6 Lucy DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1420
                      + Richard BYRON b: 1404
                        7 Joan BYRON b: ABT 1440
                          + William BASSET b: 1430 d: 13 NOV 1498
                            8 William BASSET b: ABT 1450 d: 5 APR 1506
                              + Elizabeth MEVERELL b: ABT 1452
                                9 Mary BASSET b: ABT 1488 d: 2 JUL 1539
                                  + William BEAUMONT b: ABT 1478 d: 1538
                                    10 Cecily BEAUMONT b: ABT 1504
                                      + Henry FENTON b: ABT 1502 d: 1562
                                    10 Richard BEAUMONT b: ABT 1505
                                      + Colette CLERKE
                                    10 Anthony BEAUMONT b: ABT 1525
                                      + Anne ARMSTRONG b: ABT 1544
                                9 Anne BASSET b: ABT 1505
                                  + Thomas ALSOP
                                    10 Anne ALSOP b: ABT 1535
                                      + John ALSOP
                            8 Ralph BASSET b: ABT 1450
                              + Eleanor EGERTON b: ABT 1458
                                9 Margaret BASSET b: ABT 1472
                                  + Ralph EGERTON b: ABT 1468 d: BEF 4 MAR 1527/28
                                    10 Eleanor EGERTON b: ABT 1498
                                      + Ralph LEYCESTER b: 1488
                    6 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: 1421 d: 14 APR 1486
                      + Margaret BARTON b: 1421 d: 1483
                        7 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1440
                          + Margaret LEAVER
                            8 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: BEF 1483
                              + Eleanor HULTON
                                9 Ralph DE ASSHETON
                                  + Margaret ORRELL
                                    10 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: 1523 d: AUG 1587
                                      + Alice HULTON b: 1517
                        7 Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1444 d: 25 APR 1507
                          + Elizabeth TALBOT b: ABT 1454 d: 27 MAR 1531
                            8 Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1472 d: 11 JAN 1549
                              + Anne FULLESHURST b: ABT 1474
                                9 Richard DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1500 d: 11 JAN 1549
                                  + Anne STRICKLAND b: ABT 1505
                                    10 Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1536 d: 1595
                                      + Elizabeth DAVENPORT b: 1538
                                    10 Anne DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1538
                                      + John BOOTH b: ABT 1535
                5 Elizabeth BYRON b: ABT 1406 d: 1462
                  + Thomas DE ASSHETON b: 1397 d: ABT 1460
                    6 Elizabeth DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1425 d: 1490
                      + John TRAFFORD b: BET 1420 AND 1425 d: 11 JAN 1488
                        7 Edmund TRAFFORD b: ABT 1446 d: 14 AUG 1513
                          + Margaret SAVAGE b: BET 1450 AND 1452 d: 1525
                            8 Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1476 d: 10 MAY 1540
                              + Thomas GERARD b: 9 JAN 1488 d: 7 NOV 1523
                                9 Margaret GERARD b: ABT 1510
                                  + Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1505
                                    10 Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1535 d: 1570
                                      + Catherine VENABLES b: ABT 1545
                                9 Anne GERARD b: 1512 d: 10 DEC 1564
                                  + Richard ASSHETON b: 1513 d: 4 AUG 1520
                                    10 Margaret ASSHETON b: 6 APR 1544 d: 1588
                                      + William DAVENPORT b: BET 1542 AND 1543 d: 5 SEP 1585
                                9 Thomas GERARD b: ABT 1519
                                  + Jane LEIGH b: ABT 1515
                                    10 Catherine GERARD
                                      + William TORBOCK
                                9 William GERARD b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                                  + Constance b: 1510 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Gilbert GERARD b: ABT 1540
                                    10 Sidney GERARD b: 1554 d: 8 JUN 1632
                                      + John WYNNE b: 1553 d: 1 MAR 1625/26
                            8 Edmund TRAFFORD II b: BET 1480 AND 1485 d: 28 JUN 1533
                              + Elizabeth LONGFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 27 JAN 1547/48
                                9 Edmund TRAFFORD III b: ABT 1508 d: 10 DEC 1563
                                  + Anne RADCLIFFE b: 1510
                                    10 Edmund TRAFFORD IV b: 6 MAR 1527 d: 1590
                                      + Elizabeth LEYCESTER b: ABT 1536
                                9 Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1512
                                  + William RADCLIFFE b: 1502 d: 10 DEC 1568
                                    10 Ellen RADCLIFFE b: 1530
                                      + Edward STANDISH b: ABT 1526 d: 1603
                                9 Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: 1520 d: 22 JUN 1582
                                  + George BOTHE b: BEF 21 DEC 1515 d: 1548
                                    10 William BOTHE b: BET 1540 AND 1541 d: 28 NOV 1579
                                      + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: ABT 1545 d: 1628
                                9 Alice TRAFFORD b: ABT 1525 d: 16 JUN 1578
                                  + Urian BRERETON b: ABT 1522 d: 19 MAR 1577
                                    10 Mary BRERETON b: ABT 1561 d: 10 JUL 1627
                                      + Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1557 d: 20 APR 1620
                            8 Alice TRAFFORD b: 1480 d: 1551
                              + Roger LEIGH b: 1483
                                9 Thomas LEIGH b: SEP 1515 d: 17 NOV 1572
                                  + Alice BARKER d: 1603
                                    10 Alice LEIGH d: 1621
                                      + Gilbert BLOOMFIELD b: 1540 d: 1607
                            8 William TRAFFORD b: ABT 1487
                            8 Henry TRAFFORD b: ABT 1489
                        7 Margery TRAFFORD b: ABT 1462 d: 10 MAR 1549
                          + Nicholas LONGFORD b: ABT 1465 d: 1513
                            8 Elizabeth LONGFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 27 JAN 1547/48
                              + Edmund TRAFFORD II b: BET 1480 AND 1485 d: 28 JUN 1533
                                9 Edmund TRAFFORD III b: ABT 1508 d: 10 DEC 1563
                                  + Anne RADCLIFFE b: 1510
                                    10 Edmund TRAFFORD IV b: 6 MAR 1527 d: 1590
                                      + Elizabeth LEYCESTER b: ABT 1536
                                9 Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1512
                                  + William RADCLIFFE b: 1502 d: 10 DEC 1568
                                    10 Ellen RADCLIFFE b: 1530
                                      + Edward STANDISH b: ABT 1526 d: 1603
                                9 Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: 1520 d: 22 JUN 1582
                                  + George BOTHE b: BEF 21 DEC 1515 d: 1548
                                    10 William BOTHE b: BET 1540 AND 1541 d: 28 NOV 1579
                                      + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: ABT 1545 d: 1628
                                9 Alice TRAFFORD b: ABT 1525 d: 16 JUN 1578
                                  + Urian BRERETON b: ABT 1522 d: 19 MAR 1577
                                    10 Mary BRERETON b: ABT 1561 d: 10 JUL 1627
                                      + Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1557 d: 20 APR 1620
                    6 Dulcia DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1433 d: 1480
                      + Thomas GERARD b: 15 JUL 1431 d: 27 MAR 1490
                        7 Lawrence GERARD b: ABT 1447
                            8 John GERARD b: 1477
                              + Agnes EPPES b: 1482 d: 1572
                                9 William GERARD b: 1507 d: 27 SEP 1571
                                  + Isabel NETHERMILL b: ABT 1507
                                    10 Anne GERARD b: 1525 d: 31 DEC 1611
                                      + George BARNES b: ABT 1525 d: 8 FEB 1592
                                    10 John GARRETT b: 1550 d: 28 NOV 1601
                                      + Jane PARTRIDGE b: 1550 d: 24 JAN 1616
                        7 Isabel GERARD b: ABT 1458 d: 1500
                          + Richard LANGTON b: ABT 1456 d: 1500
                            8 Ralph LANGTON b: ABT 1474 d: 29 JUL 1503
                              + Joanna SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1475 d: BEF DEC 1503
                                9 Richard LANGTON b: ABT 1494
                                9 Thomas LANGTON b: ABT 1497
                                9 William LANGTON b: ABT 1499
                            8 Helen LANGTON b: 1482
                        7 Peter GERARD b: 13 AUG 1460 d: 20 JUN 1494
                          + Margaret STANLEY b: 1462 d: 1492
                            8 Jane GERARD b: 1487 d: 5 MAY 1510
                              + Richard DONNE b: 1469 d: 1517
                                9 John DONNE b: 1500 d: 9 NOV 1561
                                  + Katherine WILLS b: 1505 d: 1599
                                    10 John DONNE b: 1525 d: 1620
                                      + Maria PHILLIPS b: 1537 d: 1626
                            8 Thomas GERARD b: 9 JAN 1488 d: 7 NOV 1523
                              + Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1476 d: 10 MAY 1540
                                9 Margaret GERARD b: ABT 1510
                                  + Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1505
                                    10 Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1535 d: 1570
                                      + Catherine VENABLES b: ABT 1545
                                9 Anne GERARD b: 1512 d: 10 DEC 1564
                                  + Richard ASSHETON b: 1513 d: 4 AUG 1520
                                    10 Margaret ASSHETON b: 6 APR 1544 d: 1588
                                      + William DAVENPORT b: BET 1542 AND 1543 d: 5 SEP 1585
                                9 Thomas GERARD b: ABT 1519
                                  + Jane LEIGH b: ABT 1515
                                    10 Catherine GERARD
                                      + William TORBOCK
                                9 William GERARD b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                                  + Constance b: 1510 d: ABT 1550
                                    10 Gilbert GERARD b: ABT 1540
                                    10 Sidney GERARD b: 1554 d: 8 JUN 1632
                                      + John WYNNE b: 1553 d: 1 MAR 1625/26
                5 Ellen BYRON b: ABT 1416 d: ABT 1467
                  + Walter BLOUNT b: 1420 d: 1 AUG 1474
                    6 William BLOUNT b: 1442 d: 14 APR 1471
                      + Margaret EYCHINGHAM b: 1443 d: 1482
                        7 Elizabeth BLOUNT b: 1471 d: BET 1514 AND 1543
                          + Andrew DE WINDSOR b: 1 MAY 1467 d: 30 MAR 1543
                            8 Eleanor WINDSOR b: BET 1488 AND 1489 d: 25 MAR 1531
                              + Edward NEVILLE b: ABT 1471 d: 8 DEC 1538
                                9 Edward NEVILLE b: ABT 1510 d: 2 OCT 1588
                                  + Catherine BROME b: 1522 d: 16 JUN 1613
                                    10 Elizabeth NEVILLE
                                      + John GREY d: 1611
                                    10 Edward NEVILLE b: 1551 d: 1 DEC 1622
                                      + Rachel LEONARD b: 1553 d: 15 OCT 1616
                                9 Frances NEVILLE b: 1519 d: 1599
                                  + Edward WALDEGRAVE d: 1561
                                    10 Mary WALDEGRAVE b: 1549 d: 29 AUG 1604
                                      + John PETRE b: 20 DEC 1549 d: 1613
                                9 Henry NEVILLE b: ABT 1520 d: 13 JAN 1592/93
                                  + Elizabeth GRESHAM b: ABT 1524 d: 6 NOV 1573
                                    10 Henry NEVILLE b: 1564 d: 10 JUL 1615
                                      + Anne KILLIGREW b: ABT 1568 d: AFT 1628
                            8 William WINDSOR b: 1498 d: 20 AUG 1558
                              + Margaret SAMBOURNE b: 1501
                                9 Anne WINDSOR d: 1605
                                  + Henry GREY d: 1614
                                    10 John GREY d: 1611
                                      + Elizabeth NEVILLE
                            8 Edmund WINDSOR b: 1499 d: 15 JAN 1572/73
                              + Agnes
                                9 Robert WINDSOR b: 1520 d: 1560
                                  + Katherine BURLINGTON
                                    10 Samuel WINDSOR b: 1550
                            8 Anne WINDSOR b: 1506 d: BEF 1543
                              + Roger CORBET b: 24 JUN 1501 d: 20 DEC 1538
                                9 Andrew CORBET b: 2 NOV 1521 d: 16 AUG 1578
                                  + Jane NEEDHAM b: ABT 1524 d: 7 JAN 1576/77
                                    10 Robert CORBET b: ABT 1542 d: JUL 1583
                                      + Anne ST. JOHN b: ABT 1546 d: 26 FEB 1601/02
                                9 Margaret CORBET b: ABT 1525
                                  + Francis PALMES b: 1521 d: 1567
                                    10 Francis PALMES b: 1557
                                      + Mary HADNALL b: 1561
                                9 Elizabeth CORBET b: ABT 1530
                                  + Vincent CURZON b: 1529 d: 1580
                                    10 Catherine CURSON b: 20 AUG 1548 d: OCT 1630
                                      + Edmund TOWNLEY b: ABT 1532 d: 1598
                                    10 Francis CURSON b: 21 NOV 1552 d: 31 OCT 1610
                                      + Ann SOUTHCOTE b: ABT 1552 d: 1631
                            8 Edith DE WINDSOR b: 1514 d: AFT 1550
                              + George LUDLOW b: 1513 d: 25 MAY 1580
                                9 Ursula LUDLOW b: 1547 d: 4 SEP 1613
                                  + Adrian SCROPE b: 1524 d: 20 JAN 1577
                                    10 Robert SCROPE b: 1569 d: 1630
                                      + Margaret CORNWALL b: 1573 d: 20 MAR 1633
                                9 Thomas LUDLOW b: 1550 d: 25 NOV 1607
                                  + Jane PYLE b: 1561 d: AFT 1590
                                    10 Gabriel LUDLOW b: 2 OCT 1587 d: AFT 1639
                                      + Phyllis b: 1592 d: 18 DEC 1657
                                    10 Roger LUDLOW b: ABT 7 MAR 1590 d: 1666
                                      + Mary COGAN b: 1604 d: ABT 3 JUN 1664
                    6 John BLOUNT b: 1450 d: 12 OCT 1485
                      + Lora BERKELEY b: ABT 1454 d: 30 DEC 1501
                        7 William BLOUNT b: ABT 1478 d: 8 NOV 1534
                          + Elizabeth SAY b: ABT 1480
                            8 Catherine BLOUNT b: ABT 1518 d: 25 FEB 1558/59
                              + Maurice BERKELEY b: ABT 1505 d: 11 AUG 1581
                                9 Henry BERKELEY b: ABT 1549 d: 1601
                                  + Margaret LYGON b: 1553 d: 1617
                                    10 Maurice BERKELEY b: ABT 1577 d: 15 JAN 1616/17
                                      + Elizabeth KILLIGREW b: ABT 1579 d: BEF MAY 1626
                                    10 Henry BERKELEY b: ABT 1579 d: 1666
                                      + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: ABT 1588 d: BEF 4 JAN 1656/57
                          + Dorothy GREY b: ABT 1487 d: 1553
                            8 Mary BLOUNT b: 1529
                              + Robert DENNIS b: 1525 d: 22 SEP 1592
                                9 Anne DENNIS b: 1546
                                  + John CHICHESTER b: 25 FEB 1547/48 d: 31 MAR 1586
                                    10 Robert CHICHESTER b: 2 SEP 1578 d: 24 APR 1627
                                      + Frances HARRINGTON b: 6 OCT 1587 d: 1621
                                      + Ursula HILL
                          + Alice KEBBLE
                            8 Katherine BLOUNT b: ABT 1514 d: 25 FEB 1560
                            8 Elizabeth BLOUNT b: ABT 1518 d: 25 FEB 1560
                              + John CHAMPERNON b: ABT 1518 d: 1558
                                9 Henry CHAMPERNON b: ABT 1538 d: 1570
                                  + Mary EDGECOMBE b: ABT 1541 d: 1624
                                    10 Elizabeth CHAMPERNON b: 1558
                                      + Thomas AMERIDITH
            4 Robert BOOTH b: BET 1384 AND 1392 d: 16 SEP 1450
              + Dulcia VENABLES b: 1396 d: 23 SEP 1463
                5 William BOTHE b: ABT 1420 d: 6 APR 1476/77
                  + Maud DUTTON b: 1427 d: 1489
                    6 George BOTHE b: 1445 d: BET 1482 AND 1483
                      + Catherine MONTFORT d: 1483
                        7 William BOTHE b: ABT 1473 d: 19 NOV 1519
                          + Ellen MONTGOMERY b: 1475
                            8 Anne BOOTH b: ABT 1508
                              + William BRERETON XII b: ABT 1496
                                9 William BRERETON XIII b: ABT 1525 d: 1559
                                  + Jane WARBURTON b: ABT 1530
                                    10 William BRERETON XIV b: 6 FEB 1549/50 d: 1 OCT 1631
                                      + Margaret SAVAGE b: ABT 1552 d: 7 APR 1593
                                    10 Elizabeth BRERETON b: JUN 1551 d: JUN 1591
                                      + Thomas VENABLES b: ABT 1550 d: 8 DEC 1606
                            8 Dorothy BOOTH b: 1510 d: 1584
                              + Edward WARREN b: 1508 d: 1558
                                9 John WARREN b: 1535 d: 7 DEC 1587
                                  + Margaret MOLYNEUX b: 1541 d: 21 JUN 1617
                                    10 Dorothy WARREN b: 1562
                                      + William DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: ABT 1640
                                    10 Edward WARREN b: 9 APR 1563 d: 13 NOV 1609
                                      + Ann DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: 13 JUL 1597
                            8 Jane BOOTH b: 1510 d: 1555
                              + Thomas HOLFORD b: 1508 d: 24 SEP 1569
                                9 Dorothy HOLFORD b: 1538 d: 1577
                                  + John BRUEN b: 1509 d: 15 MAY 1587
                                    10 John BRUEN b: BEF 19 SEP 1567 d: 18 JAN 1625/26
                                      + Anne FOX b: ABT 1580 d: DEC 1606
                                      + Margaret ALLEN b: ABT 1578 d: 29 NOV 1641
                          + Margaret ASHETON b: ABT 1471 d: 1504
                            8 George BOTHE b: 1491 d: 25 OCT 1531
                              + Elizabeth BOTELER b: ABT 1480
                                9 George BOTHE b: BEF 21 DEC 1515 d: 1548
                                  + Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: 1520 d: 22 JUN 1582
                                    10 William BOTHE b: BET 1540 AND 1541 d: 28 NOV 1579
                                      + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: ABT 1545 d: 1628
                                9 Elizabeth BOTHE b: 1517 d: 1579
                                  + Richard SUTTON b: 1521 d: 4 JUN 1582
                                    10 Francis SUTTON b: 1552 d: 13 APR 1584
                                      + Ellen MOLYNEUX b: 1548 d: 9 OCT 1637
                                9 Margaret BOTHE b: 1524 d: AFT 1543
                                  + William DAVENPORT b: 1521 d: 13 SEP 1576
                                    10 Elizabeth DAVENPORT b: 1538
                                      + Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1536 d: 1595
                                    10 William DAVENPORT b: BET 1542 AND 1543 d: 5 SEP 1585
                                      + Margaret ASSHETON b: 6 APR 1544 d: 1588
                            8 John BOOTH b: 1493
                              + Anne BRERETON
                                9 Oliver BOOTH b: ABT 1520
                                  + Elizabeth HATFIELD b: 1525
                                    10 John BOOTH b: BET 1552 AND 1553 d: 16 JUN 1613
                                      + Ann REVEL b: BET 1555 AND 1558
                            8 Dowse BOTHE b: ABT 1500
                              + George DE LEIGH b: ABT 1497 d: 12 JUN 1529
                                9 Elizabeth DE LEIGH b: ABT 1525 d: 26 DEC 1583
                                  + Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1521 d: AUG 1584
                                    10 Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1557 d: 20 APR 1620
                                      + Mary BRERETON b: ABT 1561 d: 10 JUL 1627
                    6 Dulcia BOOTH b: ABT 1460
                      + Thomas LEIGH b: ABT 1451
                        7 George LEIGH b: ABT 1499
                            8 Elizabeth LEIGH b: 1530 d: 26 DEC 1563
                              + Alexander BARLOW b: 1530 d: 26 AUG 1584
                                9 Elizabeth BARLOW b: 1557 d: AFT 23 NOV 1613
                                  + Johannes BOULTON b: 1550
                                    10 William BOULTON b: BEF 18 MAR 1586
                                      + Alicia BROWNSOE b: 1594
                5 Ellen BOOTH b: ABT 1428 d: 1496
                  + Robert DE LEIGH b: ABT 1426 d: 1479
                    6 Thomas DE LEIGH b: ABT 1452 d: 8 AUG 1519
                      + Katherine SAVAGE b: ABT 1459 d: 1515
                        7 George DE LEIGH b: ABT 1497 d: 12 JUN 1529
                          + Dowse BOTHE b: ABT 1500
                            8 Elizabeth DE LEIGH b: ABT 1525 d: 26 DEC 1583
                              + Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1521 d: AUG 1584
                                9 Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1557 d: 20 APR 1620
                                  + Mary BRERETON b: ABT 1561 d: 10 JUL 1627
                                    10 Alexander BARLOW b: 1580 d: BEF 6 JUL 1642
                                      + Dorothy GRESLEY b: 28 AUG 1584
                                    10 John BARLOW b: 1594 d: 1 JUN 1674
                                      + Ann WARD b: 1604 d: 25 FEB 1684/85
                                    10 Thomas BARLOW b: 1598 d: 23 OCT 1661
                                      + Elizabeth ROYAL b: ABT 1626 d: JAN 1671/72
                    6 Matilda DE LEIGH b: ABT 1456 d: 1512
                      + William DAVENPORT b: 1446 d: 18 APR 1528
                        7 William DAVENPORT b: 1472 d: 1541
                          + Blanche WARBURTON b: BET 1496 AND 1500 d: BET 1541 AND 1551
                            8 William DAVENPORT b: 1521 d: 13 SEP 1576
                              + Margaret BOTHE b: 1524 d: AFT 1543
                                9 Elizabeth DAVENPORT b: 1538
                                  + Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1536 d: 1595
                                    10 Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1565 d: 27 DEC 1617
                                      + Mary BYRON b: ABT 1566 d: 12 JAN 1592
                                    10 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: 1579
                                      + Eleanor SHUTTLEWORTH b: ABT 1590
                                9 William DAVENPORT b: BET 1542 AND 1543 d: 5 SEP 1585
                                  + Margaret ASSHETON b: 6 APR 1544 d: 1588
                                    10 Ann DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: 13 JUL 1597
                                      + Edward WARREN b: 9 APR 1563 d: 13 NOV 1609
                                    10 William DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: ABT 1640
                                      + Dorothy WARREN b: 1562
                                    10 Humphrey DAVENPORT b: 1566 d: 4 MAR 1644
                                      + Mary SUTTON b: 1572
                                    10 Lancelot DAVENPORT b: 1570
                            8 Jane DAVENPORT b: 1525
                              + Robert HYDE b: 1523 d: 17 JAN 1570/71
                                9 Robert HYDE , Jr. b: BET 1543 AND 1544 d: 22 MAR 1612/13
                                  + Beatrice CALVELEY b: 1545 d: 21 DEC 1624
                                    10 William HYDE b: 1563 d: 30 SEP 1640
                                      + Eleanor MOLYNEUX b: 1574
                                    10 Ann HYDE b: 1569
                                      + Richard RISLEY b: 1572 d: 1597
                                    10 Mary HYDE b: 1586 d: 2 FEB 1655/56
                                      + John NUTHALL b: 1584 d: 1668
                      + John MAINWARING , Jr. b: BET 1440 AND 1445 d: 8 JUL 1495
                        7 John MAINWARING III b: BET 1470 AND 1471 d: 7 JUL 1516
                          + Katherine HONFORD b: 1471 d: 13 APR 1524
                            8 Robert MAINWARING b: 1494
                              + Joan MAINWARING
                                9 Margery MAINWARING b: 1521
                                  + Edward LODGE b: 1509 d: 1575
                                    10 Jasper LODGE b: ABT 1543
                                      + Elianora GROSVENOR b: 1547 d: 1646
                            8 Randle MAINWARING b: BET 1494 AND 1495 d: 6 SEP 1577
                              + Elizabeth BRERETON b: ABT 1505 d: 30 NOV 1545
                                9 Margaret MAINWARING b: ABT 1521 d: BEF 1591
                                  + Arthur MAINWARING b: ABT 1520 d: 4 SEP 1590
                                    10 Mary MAINWARING b: ABT 1541 d: BEF 14 JUN 1578
                                      + Richard COTTON b: 1539 d: 1602
                                    10 Elizabeth MAINWARING b: ABT 1548 d: 9 AUG 1601
                                      + Thomas ASTON b: ABT 1547 d: 4 AUG 1613
                                    10 George MAINWARING b: 1555 d: 1628
                                9 Elizabeth MAINWARING b: ABT 1524 d: ABT 1601
                                  + Christopher HOLFORD b: ABT 1525
                                    10 Mary HOLFORD b: 20 JAN 1561/62 d: 15 AUG 1626
                                      + Hugh CHOLMONDELEY b: 1562 d: 23 JUL 1601
                              + Agnes CHOLMONDELEY b: 1509 d: 1567
                                9 Henry MAINWARING b: ABT 1526
                                  + Mary Ellen VENABLES b: ABT 1532
                                    10 Anna MAINWARING b: ABT 1556 d: ABT 1633
                                      + Peter DANIEL b: BET 1554 AND 1561 d: ABT 1590
                                9 Thomas MAINWARING b: 1544
                                    10 Roger MAINWARING b: 9 NOV 1589 d: 6 JUL 1653
                                      + Cecelia PROPER b: ABT 1590
                            8 John MAINWARING b: 1500
                                9 John MAINWARING b: BET 1525 AND 1530
                                  + Jane WRIGHT b: 1525
                                    10 Eleanor MAINWARING b: 1550
                                      + Ralph LEFTWICH b: 1542 d: 1624
                                    10 Ellen MAINWARING b: ABT 1562 d: 27 MAR 1606
                                      + Mark Roger HILTON b: BET 1555 AND 1560 d: 8 FEB 1604/05
                        7 Philip MAINWARING
                            8 Randall MAINWARING b: ABT 1553 d: 27 MAY 1612
                              + Mary FITTON b: ABT 1555
                                9 Anne MAINWARING b: ABT 1572
                                  + Lawrence SMITH b: ABT 1567 d: 1621
                                    10 Thomas SMITH b: 1589 d: 1675
                                      + Ann SAYER b: 1591
                        7 Agnes MAINWARING b: ABT 1490 d: 2 MAY 1560
                          + Robert NEEDHAM b: ABT 1486 d: 4 JUN 1556
                            8 Thomas NEEDHAM b: 1510
                              + Ann TALBOT b: 1515
                                9 Robert NEEDHAM b: 1535 d: 18 DEC 1603
                                  + Frances ASTON b: 1533 d: 1 JUN 1610
                                    10 Dorothy NEEDHAM b: 1570
                                      + Richard CHETWOOD b: 1560 d: 21 MAY 1635
                                    10 Robert NEEDHAM d: 26 NOV 1631
                                      + Jane LACY d: 16 JUL 1591
                            8 Maud NEEDHAM b: ABT 1520
                              + Thomas VENABLES b: ABT 1510 d: JUN 1580
                                9 Mery Ellen VENABLES b: ABT 1538
                                9 Catherine VENABLES b: ABT 1545
                                  + Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1535 d: 1570
                                    10 Peter LEIGH b: ABT 1565 d: 1636
                                      + Margaret GERARD b: ABT 1570
                                9 Thomas VENABLES b: ABT 1550 d: 8 DEC 1606
                                  + Elizabeth BRERETON b: JUN 1551 d: JUN 1591
                                    10 Mary VENABLES b: ABT 1586
                                      + Richard DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1584 d: 11 JUL 1618
                                9 Dulcia VENABLES b: ABT 1555
                                  + John MASSEY b: ABT 1550
                                    10 Dulcia MASSEY b: ABT 1585 d: 1628
                                      + Edward BOOTH b: 18 JUN 1578 d: BET 1622 AND 1628
                            8 Jane NEEDHAM b: ABT 1524 d: 7 JAN 1576/77
                              + Andrew CORBET b: 2 NOV 1521 d: 16 AUG 1578
                                9 Robert CORBET b: ABT 1542 d: JUL 1583
                                  + Anne ST. JOHN b: ABT 1546 d: 26 FEB 1601/02
                                    10 Elizabeth CORBET b: BET 1572 AND 1590
                                      + Henry WALLOP b: 1568
                5 Alice BOOTH b: 1432 d: 1495
                  + Robert HESKETH b: 1438 d: 1480
                    6 Margaret HESKETH b: ABT 1462
                      + Henry KIGHLEY b: ABT 1455 d: 11 APR 1526
                        7 Richard KIGHLEY b: ABT 1480
                            8 Isabella KIGHLEY
                              + James DOMVILLE b: BEF 1493
                                9 Peter DOMVILLE b: BEF 1540 d: BEF 12 JUN 1569
                                  + Margaret CARRINGTON b: 1540 d: APR 1577
                                    10 Gilbert DOMVILLE b: BEF 1560 d: DEC 1607
                                      + Margaret SNEYDE b: ABT 1553 d: 1592
                        7 Henry KIGHLEY b: 1495 d: APR 1551
                          + Cicely BOTELER b: ABT 1500 d: 1551
                            8 Henry KIGHLEY b: ABT 1524 d: 10 SEP 1553
                              + Elizabeth DE OSBALDESTON b: ABT 1522
                                9 Anne KIGHLEY b: 1545 d: 30 OCT 1609
                                  + Thomas HOUGHTON b: 1540 d: 21 NOV 1589
                                    10 Richard HOUGHTON b: SEP 1564 d: 12 NOV 1630
                                      + Catherine GERARD b: 1575 d: 17 NOV 1617
                                    10 Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
                                      + Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                        7 Alice KIGHLEY b: ABT 1500
                          + George NUSOM b: ABT 1502 d: AFT 1567
                            8 John NUSOM b: BEF 1520
                              + Grace PRESTON
                                9 George NUSOM b: 1537 d: 1585
                                  + Catherine COLVILLE b: ABT 1538
                                    10 Robert NEWSOME b: 1553 d: 9 FEB 1621/22
                                      + Elizabeth SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1553
                    6 Thomas HESKETH b: 1485 d: 14 AUG 1523
                      + Alice HAWARD b: 1490
                        7 Robert HESKETH b: 1512 d: 2 AUG 1539
                          + Grace TOWNELEY b: ABT 1520
                            8 Thomas HESKETH b: 1539 d: 1588
                              + Dorothy HOLCROFT b: ABT 1550
                                9 Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                                  + Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
                                    10 Robert HESKETH b: 1599 d: JAN 1653
                                      + Margaret STANDISH b: ABT 1600
                        7 Helen HESKETH b: 1514
                          + Lawrence TOWNELEY b: 1511 d: 1566
                            8 Lawrence TOWNELEY b: 1546 d: JAN 1597/98
                              + Margaret HARTLEY b: 1548 d: 1601
                                9 Lawrence TOWNELEY b: 1575 d: 12 FEB 1654/55
                                  + Janet HALSTEAD b: 1578 d: 1633
                                    10 Margaret TOWNLEY b: 1596
                                    10 Elizabeth TOWNLEY b: 1598 d: 1679
                                      + Christopher SMITH b: 18 MAR 1591/92 d: 16 APR 1638
                                    10 Alice TOWNLEY b: 12 FEB 1603/04
                                    10 Ellen TOWNLEY b: 1606
                                    10 Anne TOWNLEY b: 2 NOV 1608
                                    10 Lawrence TOWNLEY b: 21 APR 1611 d: 11 NOV 1672
                                      + Alice CALVERT b: 1612 d: 8 MAY 1650
                                    10 Mary TOWNLEY b: 13 MAY 1614 d: 11 AUG 1662
                                      + Augustine WARNER b: 28 NOV 1610 d: 24 DEC 1674
            4 Henry BOOTH b: ABT 1386
              + Isabella FINDERN b: ABT 1390
                5 Alice BOOTH b: ABT 1410
                  + Nicholas FITZHERBERT b: BET 1400 AND 1410 d: 18 NOV 1473
                    6 Ralph FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1430 d: 2 MAR 1483/84
                      + Elizabeth MARSHALL b: ABT 1440 d: 20 OCT 1490
                        7 John FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1460 d: 24 JUL 1531
                          + Benedicta BRADBOURNE b: ABT 1465
                            8 Anne FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1493
                              + John WELLES b: 1487 d: 1539
                                9 John WELLES b: ABT 1512
                                  + Alice b: ABT 1515
                                    10 Dorothy WELLS b: ABT 1540
                                      + John TALCOTT b: 1536 d: 1 NOV 1606
                                9 Elizabeth WELLES b: 1518 d: 9 JUL 1585
                                  + John CURTIS b: 1515 d: 2 DEC 1607
                                    10 William CURTIS b: BEF 12 MAY 1540 d: 17 MAY 1588
                                      + Agnes b: ABT 1540 d: 9 JUL 1585
                        7 Edith FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1462 d: 1511
                          + Thomas BABINGTON b: ABT 1454 d: 15 MAR 1518
                            8 Anthony BABINGTON b: ABT 1482 d: 1544
                              + Catherine DE FERRERS b: ABT 1483 d: 1537
                                9 Catherine BABINGTON b: ABT 1518
                                  + John MARKHAM b: ABT 1500 d: 1559
                                    10 Robert MARKHAM b: 1536 d: 1606
                                      + Mary LEAKE b: 1538 d: 1568
                            8 Elizabeth BABINGTON b: ABT 1492
                              + Philip OKEOVER b: ABT 1490 d: 1536
                                9 Philip OKEOVER b: ABT 1527 d: 1604
                                  + Margaret Elizabeth DETHICK b: ABT 1543
                                    10 Jane OKEOVER b: ABT 1574 d: 20 JUL 1628
                                      + Anthony ASHLEY b: 22 JUL 1561 d: 13 JAN 1627/28
                            8 Dorothy BABINGTON b: ABT 1499
                              + Robert ROLLESTON b: ABT 1495
                                9 Ursula ROLLESTON b: 1522 d: 8 APR 1608
                                  + Aden BERESFORD b: ABT 1520 d: 1558
                                    10 Elizabeth BERESFORD b: 1550 d: 8 APR 1608
                                      + Richard PERKINS b: 1541 d: 3 JUL 1603
                        7 Anthony FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1466 d: 27 MAY 1538
                          + Matilda COTTON b: 1488 d: 1551
                            8 Elizabeth FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1521
                              + William BASSETT b: ABT 1516
                                9 William BASSETT b: ABT 1542 d: AFT 1588
                                  + Judith AUSTIN
                                    10 Elizabeth BASSETT b: 1592 d: 17 APR 1643
                                      + William CAVENDISH b: 6 DEC 1592 d: 25 DEC 1676
                    6 Robert FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1430 d: AFT 1465
                      + Elizabeth JOCELYN b: ABT 1435 d: BEF 1524
                        7 Alice FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1456
                          + Thomas BETENHAM b: ABT 1440
                            8 Elizabeth BETENHAM b: ABT 1475
                              + James WILSFORD b: ABT 1460 d: AFT 1499
                                9 Thomas WILFORD b: ABT 1495 d: 20 SEP 1553
                                  + Elizabeth CULPEPER b: ABT 1500 d: 1532
                                    10 James WILFORD b: ABT 1518 d: NOV 1550
                                      + Joyce Aingley BARRETT b: ABT 1520 d: 15 SEP 1580
                                    10 Bridget WILFORD
                                      + Leonard DIGGES b: ABT 1515 d: ABT 1559
                                  + Rose WHETENHALL b: ABT 1500
                                    10 Cicely WILFORD b: ABT 1530 d: 17 JAN 1610/11
                                      + Edwin SANDYS b: BET 1516 AND 1519 d: 10 JUL 1588
                                    10 Thomas WILFORD b: ABT 1530 d: 1604
                                      + Mary POYNINGS
                    6 Joanna FITZHERBERT b: 1435
                      + John COTTON b: 1434
                        7 Catherine COTTON b: 1460
                          + Thomas MOLYNEUX b: 1424 d: 1491
                            8 Edmund MOLYNEUX b: 1485 d: 1552
                              + Jane CHENEY b: 1489
                                9 John MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1511 d: 1591
                                  + Anne FLENNIGAN b: ABT 1518
                                    10 Frances MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1540 d: 1565
                                      + John MULLINS b: 1538 d: 1572
                            8 Margaret MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1495
                              + Hugh WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1500
                                9 George WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1520
                                  + Elizabeth NEALE b: ABT 1525
                                    10 John WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1555 d: 1602
                                      + Frances HAWE b: ABT 1557
                    6 John FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1453
                      + Margaret BABINGTON b: ABT 1464
                        7 Barbara FITZHERBERT b: ABT 1482 d: 1537
                          + Thomas COKAYNE b: 1479 d: 4 APR 1537
                            8 Jane COKAYNE b: 1506 d: 1556
                              + Vincent LOWE b: 1503 d: 1556
                                9 Jasper LOWE b: 1532 d: 1583
                                  + Dorothy SACEVERELL b: ABT 1547 d: 10 MAY 1613
                                    10 Patrick LOWE b: 1562 d: 2 APR 1615
                                      + Jane HARPER
                            8 Elizabeth COKAYNE b: 1509
                              + Robert BURDETT b: 1507 d: 1548
                                9 Thomas BURDETT b: 1535 d: 15 JUL 1591
                                  + Bridget CURZON b: 1535
                                    10 Thomas BURDETT b: 1565
                                      + Ann WILSON b: 1570
            4 Johanna BOOTH b: ABT 1398
              + Thomas DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1393 d: 27 APR 1432
                5 Richard DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1420 d: 21 DEC 1472
                  + Elizabeth MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1424 d: 1518
                    6 Christopher DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1443 d: 14 AUG 1502
                      + Isabel DE DUTTON b: ABT 1445
                        7 John DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1466
                          + Ellen LANGTON b: ABT 1470
                            8 Thomas DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1496
                              + Margery BUTLER b: 1500
                                9 John SOUTHWORTH b: 1526 d: 3 NOV 1595
                                  + Mary ASHTON b: 1526 d: 3 NOV 1595
                                    10 Thomas SOUTHWORTH b: 1548 d: 30 NOV 1616
                                      + Rosamond LISTER b: 1554 d: 1592
                                      + Jane MYNNE b: BET 1552 AND 1564
                                    10 Ann SOUTHWORTH b: 1560
                                      + Robert SINGLETON
                            8 Richard DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1500
                            8 James DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1504
                            8 Mary DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1508
                            8 Christopher DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1510
                        7 Joanna SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1475 d: BEF DEC 1503
                          + Ralph LANGTON b: ABT 1474 d: 29 JUL 1503
                            8 Richard LANGTON b: ABT 1494
                            8 Thomas LANGTON b: ABT 1497
                            8 William LANGTON b: ABT 1499
                        7 Jane DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1478
                          + Thomas LANGTON b: ABT 1475
                            8 Thomas LANGTON b: ABT 1497 d: 1569
                              + Elizabeth STANLEY b: 25 MAY 1507 d: 17 MAR 1533
                                9 Joan LANGTON b: 1528 d: 1607
                                  + John FLEETWOOD b: 1516 d: 1591
                                    10 Richard FLEETWOOD b: 1560 d: 4 APR 1626
                                      + Margery LEIGH b: ABT 1562 d: 30 APR 1635
                            8 Jane LANGTON b: ABT 1499 d: 1573
                              + Christopher FITZRANDOLPH b: ABT 1495 d: 28 JUN 1574
                                9 Christopher FITZRANDOLPH b: ABT 1530 d: 28 JUN 1588
                                  + Anne WOOD b: ABT 1534 d: 1588
                                    10 Edward FITZRANDOLPH b: ABT 1565 d: 27 OCT 1647
                                      + Frances HOWE b: ABT 1585 d: 7 JUN 1631
                            8 Cuthbert LANGTON b: ABT 1503
                            8 Edward LANGTON b: ABT 1510
                        7 Margaret DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1486
                          + John MORLEY b: ABT 1460
                            8 Francis MORLEY b: ABT 1477 d: ABT 1553
                              + Margaret BECKENSALL b: ABT 1479
                                9 Alice MORLEY b: ABT 1503
                                  + Richard HOUGHTON b: ABT 1490 d: 1558
                                    10 Thomas HOUGHTON b: 1540 d: 21 NOV 1589
                                      + Anne KIGHLEY b: 1545 d: 30 OCT 1609
                                    10 Isabell HOUGHTON b: ABT 1554 d: 9 OCT 1596
                                      + John FARRAR b: ABT 1550 d: 4 OCT 1595
                    6 Mary DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1454 d: 1540
                      + William HOUGHTON b: ABT 1449 d: 1501
                        7 Richard HOUGHTON b: ABT 1490 d: 1558
                          + Alice MORLEY b: ABT 1503
                            8 Thomas HOUGHTON b: 1540 d: 21 NOV 1589
                              + Anne KIGHLEY b: 1545 d: 30 OCT 1609
                                9 Richard HOUGHTON b: SEP 1564 d: 12 NOV 1630
                                  + Catherine GERARD b: 1575 d: 17 NOV 1617
                                    10 Gilbert HOUGHTON b: 1591 d: APR 1647
                                      + Margaret ASTON b: 1596 d: 23 DEC 1657
                                9 Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
                                  + Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                                    10 Robert HESKETH b: 1599 d: JAN 1653
                                      + Margaret STANDISH b: ABT 1600
                            8 Isabell HOUGHTON b: ABT 1554 d: 9 OCT 1596
                              + John FARRAR b: ABT 1550 d: 4 OCT 1595
                                9 Thomas FARRAR b: 1587 d: 1611
                                  + Athellred b: ABT 1590 d: 30 MAR 1650
                                    10 Elizabeth FARRAR b: 1611 d: 1685
                                      + Alexander BAKER b: 3 MAR 1607 d: 11 MAY 1685
                    6 Jane DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1458 d: 1495
                      + Richard TOWNELEY b: ABT 1451 d: 1522
                        7 John TOWNELEY b: ABT 1480 d: 1540
                          + Isabel PILKINGTON b: ABT 1485
                            8 Grace TOWNELEY b: ABT 1520
                              + Robert HESKETH b: 1512 d: 2 AUG 1539
                                9 Thomas HESKETH b: 1539 d: 1588
                                  + Dorothy HOLCROFT b: ABT 1550
                                    10 Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                                      + Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
                        7 Eleanor TOWNELEY b: 1490 d: 1547
                          + Robert NEVILLE b: 1486 d: 1542
                            8 Margery NEVILLE b: ABT 1509 d: 1548
                              + Ralph BEESTON b: ABT 1505 d: 1559
                                9 Robert BEESTON b: 1534 d: 31 MAR 1566
                                  + Margaret CALVERLEY b: 1534 d: 9 MAY 1598
                                    10 Francis BESSON b: 1566 d: 1635
                                      + Marcella CUNNINGHAM b: 1570 d: 1645
                            8 Katherine NEVILLE b: 1513 d: 1550
                              + Richard BEAUMONT b: 1513 d: 3 NOV 1573
                                9 Edward BEAUMONT b: ABT 1542 d: 1 MAR 1575/76
                                  + Elizabeth RAMSDEN b: ABT 1550
                                    10 Grace BEAUMONT b: ABT 1571
                                      + Thomas PILKINGTON b: 1558 d: 14 SEP 1611
            4 Thomas BOOTH b: ABT 1400 d: 1469
              + Isabel CARRINGTON b: ABT 1410 d: 1473
                5 John BOOTH b: ABT 1435
                  + Ellen BYRON b: ABT 1440
                    6 Alice BOOTH b: BET 1477 AND 1480
                      + Alexander RADCLIFFE b: 1476 d: 2 MAY 1549
                        7 Eleanor RADCLIFFE b: 1499 d: 15 JAN 1612
                          + Richard MOLYNEUX b: BET 1497 AND 1500 d: 3 JAN 1568
                            8 William MOLYNEUX b: 1521 d: 11 JUN 1567
                              + Mary CARYLL b: ABT 1525
                                9 Richard MOLYNEUX b: 1557 d: 24 FEB 1623
                                  + Frances GERARD b: ABT 1569
                                    10 Richard MOLYNEAUX b: ABT 1593 d: 8 MAY 1636
                                      + Mary CARYLL b: 12 AUG 1596
                                    10 Alice MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1596 d: 2 JUL 1650
                                      + William DORMER b: ABT 1591 d: 22 OCT 1616
                                    10 Jane MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1602 d: ABT 1650
                                      + Thomas FARLEY b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1657
                            8 John MOLYNEUX b: 1525
                              + Anne RADCLIFFE b: 24 MAR 1554
                                9 Eleanor MOLYNEUX b: 1574
                                  + William HYDE b: 1563 d: 30 SEP 1640
                                    10 William HYDE , Jr. b: BET 1597 AND 1600 d: 6 JAN 1680/81
                                      + Helen Frances TROTT b: ABT 1609 d: BEF 1682
                                    10 Robert HYDE b: 1604 d: 1682
                                      + Alice CROMPTON b: 1599
                                    10 Samuel HYDE b: 1610 d: 12 SEP 1689
                                      + Temperance CROMPTON b: 1614 d: 1694
                            8 Anne MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1527
                              + John WESTBY b: ABT 1518
                                9 Margaret WESTBY b: ABT 1550
                                  + Thomas PRESTON b: ABT 1540 d: 14 JUN 1604
                                    10 Katherine PRESTON b: ABT 1576
                                      + Robert BRUCE b: ABT 1572
                            8 Margaret MOLYNEUX b: 1541 d: 21 JUN 1617
                              + John WARREN b: 1535 d: 7 DEC 1587
                                9 Dorothy WARREN b: 1562
                                  + William DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: ABT 1640
                                    10 John DAVENPORT b: 1585
                                      + Legh TOWNSEND
                                9 Edward WARREN b: 9 APR 1563 d: 13 NOV 1609
                                  + Ann DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: 13 JUL 1597
                                    10 William WARREN b: 1586 d: 18 APR 1644
                                      + Ann BECKER b: 1584 d: AFT 1644
                            8 Alice MOLYNEUX b: 1546 d: 1581
                              + James PRESCOTT , Jr. b: ABT 1530 d: 1 MAR 1582/83
                                9 John PRESCOTT b: 1576 d: 18 DEC 1607
                                  + Elizabeth MANBY b: 1576
                                    10 James PRESCOTT b: BEF 9 APR 1607
                                      + Mary COPELAND b: 1615
                            8 Ellen MOLYNEUX b: 1548 d: 9 OCT 1637
                              + Francis SUTTON b: 1552 d: 13 APR 1584
                                9 Mary SUTTON b: 1572
                                  + Humphrey DAVENPORT b: 1566 d: 4 MAR 1644
                        7 William RADCLIFFE b: 1502 d: 10 DEC 1568
                          + Margaret TRAFFORD b: ABT 1512
                            8 Ellen RADCLIFFE b: 1530
                              + Edward STANDISH b: ABT 1526 d: 1603
                                9 Alexander STANDISH b: ABT 1560 d: 1624
                                  + Elizabeth HAWARDEN b: ABT 1565
                                    10 Margaret STANDISH b: ABT 1600
                                      + Robert HESKETH b: 1599 d: JAN 1653
                        7 Anne RADCLIFFE b: 1510
                          + Edmund TRAFFORD III b: ABT 1508 d: 10 DEC 1563
                            8 Edmund TRAFFORD IV b: 6 MAR 1527 d: 1590
                              + Elizabeth LEYCESTER b: ABT 1536
                                9 Edmund TRAFFORD V b: ABT 1560 d: MAY 1620
                                  + Mary BOOTH b: ABT 1565
                                    10 Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: ABT 1590
                                      + Richard FLEETWOOD b: 1587
                    6 John BOOTH b: 1480 d: 9 SEP 1513
                        7 John BOOTH b: ABT 1505
                            8 John BOOTH b: ABT 1535
                              + Anne DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1538
                                9 Mary BOOTH b: ABT 1565
                                  + Edmund TRAFFORD V b: ABT 1560 d: MAY 1620
                                    10 Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: ABT 1590
                                      + Richard FLEETWOOD b: 1587
            4 Catherine BOOTH b: ABT 1404
              + Thomas RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1403
                5 Johanna RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1435
                  + Robert SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1432 d: 29 AUG 1492
                    6 Richard SHERBURNE b: ABT 1455 d: 3 AUG 1513
                      + Joanna LANGTON b: 1469
                        7 Anne SHERBURNE b: 1490
                          + John BOTELER b: 1491 d: 1534
                            8 Isabel BOTELER b: BET 1510 AND 1518
                              + Thomas RATCLIFFE b: ABT 1508
                                9 Anne RATCLIFFE b: ABT 1538
                                  + Gilbert GERARD b: ABT 1534 d: 4 FEB 1593
                                    10 Frances GERARD b: ABT 1569
                                      + Richard MOLYNEUX b: 1557 d: 24 FEB 1623
                        7 Richard SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1510 d: 6 JUL 1594
                          + Maud BOLD b: 1513
                            8 Elizabeth SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1553
                              + Robert NEWSOME b: 1553 d: 9 FEB 1621/22
                                9 William NEWSOME b: 1584 d: 9 FEB 1623/24
                                  + Lucille SINGLETON
                                    10 William NEWSOME b: 1614 d: 1657
                                      + Gertrude b: ABT 1614
                    6 Elizabeth SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1456 d: 1510
                      + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1451 d: 1505
                        7 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1475 d: 1520
                          + Agnes GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1479 d: 1524
                            8 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1499 d: 30 MAR 1571
                              + Jane PALMES b: ABT 1503 d: 1582
                                9 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1528
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1530 d: 1 NOV 1597
                                  + Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1530
                                    10 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                      + Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                    10 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1576
                                9 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1532
                                9 Cuthbert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1534
                                9 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1536 d: 1588
                                  + Henry CURWEN b: MAY 1528 d: 1592
                                    10 Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                                      + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                                    10 Nicholas CURWEN b: ABT 1550 d: 16 JAN 1604
                                      + Anna MUSGRAVE b: ABT 1551
                                    10 Agnes CURWEN b: ABT 1564
                                    10 John CURWEN b: ABT 1570
                            8 Guy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1501
                            8 Miles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1503
                            8 Agnes FAIRFAX b: ABT 1505
                            8 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1507
                                9 William FAIRFAX
                                  + Lucy GOODMAN
                                    10 John FAIRFAX
                                      + Mary BIRCH
                            8 Robert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1509
                        7 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1488 d: 31 OCT 1558
                          + Isabel THWAITES b: 1497
                            8 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1521 d: 28 JAN 1598/99
                              + Dorothy GALE b: ABT 1523 d: 20 JAN 1595/96
                                9 Ursula FAIRFAX b: ABT 1547 d: 25 AUG 1633
                                  + Henry BELASYSE b: 14 JUN 1555 d: ABT AUG 1624
                                    10 Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                                      + Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                                    10 Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                      + Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                                    10 Mary BELASYSE b: 1583
                                  + William MALLORY
                                9 Christiana FAIRFAX b: ABT 1552
                                9 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1560 d: 2 MAY 1640
                                  + Ellen ASKE b: ABT 1564 d: 23 AUG 1620
                                    10 Ferdinando FAIRFAX b: 29 MAR 1584 d: 14 MAR 1647/48
                                      + Mary SHEFFIELD d: 4 JUN 1619
                                    10 Henry FAIRFAX b: 14 JAN 1587/88 d: 6 APR 1665
                                      + Mary CHOLMELEY b: ABT 1602 d: 8 JAN 1649/50
                                9 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1562
                                9 Ferdinando FAIRFAX b: ABT 1564
                                9 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1566
                                9 Edward FAIRFAX b: ABT 1568
                            8 Gabriel FAIRFAX b: ABT 1523 d: 16 APR 1584
                              + Elizabeth ASKE b: ABT 1523 d: 6 DEC 1571
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                                  + Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                                    10 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                                      + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                            8 Henry FAIRFAX b: 1538 d: AFT 1598
                              + Dorothy ASKE b: 1553
                                9 Frances FAIRFAX b: 1580
                                  + Robert BEVERLEY b: BET 1572 AND 1577
                                    10 Peter BEVERLEY b: 1610 d: 1650
                                      + Susanna HOLLIS b: 1613
                                9 Elizabeth FAIRFAX b: ABT 1590 d: ABT 1650
                                  + William SHREVE b: 1590
                                    10 Thomas SHREVE b: 24 AUG 1620 d: 29 MAY 1675
                                      + Martha b: ABT 1625 d: AFT 1691
            4 Roger BOTHE b: ABT 1406 d: 1467
              + Catherine HUTTON
                5 Margaret BOOTH b: ABT 1446
                  + Ralph NEVILLE b: 1456 d: 1523
                    6 Ralph NEVILLE II b: 1469 d: 1498
                      + Edith SANDYS b: BET 1470 AND 1471 d: 22 AUG 1529
                        7 Cecilia NEVILLE b: BET 1491 AND 1493
                          + John WESTON b: BET 1482 AND 1490 d: 1547
                            8 Richard WESTON b: 1510 d: 1572
                              + Wilburga CATESBY b: 1528 d: 1558
                                9 Jerome WESTON b: 1550 d: 31 DEC 1603
                                  + Mary CAVE b: 1 NOV 1556 d: 1593
                                    10 Richard WESTON b: 1577 d: 13 MAR 1632/33
                                      + Frances WALDEGRAVE b: ABT 1581 d: 6 APR 1645
                                    10 Mary WESTON b: 26 APR 1579 d: 13 JUL 1614
                                      + William CLARKE b: ABT 1569 d: 12 JUN 1610
                              + Margaret BRUNABY b: 1538
                                9 Nicholas WESTON b: 1558
                                  + Catherine BROWNE b: 1584
                                    10 Constance WESTON b: 1609 d: 1658
                                      + John HEAD b: 1600
                        7 Ralph NEVILLE b: 21 FEB 1496/97 d: 1548
                          + Catherine STAFFORD b: ABT 1499 d: 14 MAY 1555
                            8 Margaret NEVILLE b: ABT 1530 d: 13 OCT 1559
                              + Henry MANNERS b: 23 AUG 1526 d: 17 SEP 1563
                                9 Edward MANNERS b: 12 JUL 1549 d: 14 APR 1587
                                  + Isabel HOLCROFT
                                    10 Elizabeth MANNERS b: JAN 1575
                                9 Elizabeth MANNERS b: ABT 1553 d: ABT 1590
                                  + William COURTENAY b: ABT 1553 d: 24 JUN 1630
                                    10 Elizabeth COURTENAY b: 1585
                                      + William WREY b: 1564 d: JUN 1636
                                9 John MANNERS b: ABT 1559 d: 24 FEB 1588
                                  + Elizabeth CHARLTON
                                    10 Bridget MANNERS b: 21 FEB 1572 d: 24 JUL 1604
                                    10 Roger MANNERS b: 6 OCT 1576 d: 26 JUN 1612
                                      + Elizabeth SIDNEY
                                    10 Francis MANNERS b: 1578 d: 1632
                                      + Frances KNYVETT d: 1608
                                    10 George MANNERS b: 1580 d: 29 MAR 1641
                                      + Frances CARY
                                    10 Oliver MANNERS b: ABT 1582 d: 1613
                                    10 Frances MANNERS b: 22 OCT 1588 d: 1643
                                      + William WILLOUGHBY b: 1584 d: 28 AUG 1617
            4 Alice BOOTH b: 1412 d: 9 SEP 1470
              + Robert DE CLIFTON b: BET 1404 AND 1410 d: 7 APR 1478
                5 Isobel DE CLIFTON b: 1438
                  + John JERNINGHAM b: 1435 d: 1503
                    6 Mary JERNINGHAM b: 1457
                      + Thomas STANHOPE b: 1450
                        7 Edward STANHOPE b: BET 1472 AND 1474 d: 5 JUN 1512
                          + Avelina CLIFTON b: ABT 1469
                            8 Michael STANHOPE b: ABT 1504 d: 26 FEB 1551/52
                              + Anna RAWSON b: ABT 1515 d: 26 FEB 1586/87
                                9 Thomas STANHOPE b: ABT 1540 d: 3 AUG 1596
                                  + Margaret PORT b: 14 OCT 1542
                                    10 John STANHOPE b: ABT 1560 d: 1611
                                      + Cordelia ALLINGTON b: 1564
                                      + Catharine TRENTHAM
                                    10 Anne STANHOPE b: 1575 d: 1651
                                      + John HOLLES b: MAY 1564 d: 4 OCT 1637
                                9 Edward STANHOPE b: 1545
                                  + Susan COLESHILL b: 1552
                                    10 John STANHOPE b: 1586 d: 1638
                                      + Mary HOWLEY b: 1590
                                9 John STANHOPE b: 1545 d: 9 MAR 1620
                                  + Margaret MACWILLIAMS b: 1560 d: 7 APR 1640
                                    10 Elizabeth STANHOPE b: 14 AUG 1593 d: 25 DEC 1661
                                      + Lionel TOLLEMACHE b: 1 AUG 1591 d: 6 SEP 1640
                                9 Jane STANHOPE b: ABT 1547 d: 3 JAN 1616/17
                                  + Roger TOWNSHEND b: 1544 d: 1590
                                    10 John TOWNSHEND b: ABT 1570 d: 1603
                                      + Anne BACON d: 20 MAY 1630
                                9 Michael STANHOPE b: 1549 d: 18 DEC 1621
                                  + Anne READE b: 1578 d: 1616
                                    10 Elizabeth STANHOPE b: 21 DEC 1604
                                      + George BERKELEY b: 7 OCT 1601 d: 10 AUG 1658
                                    10 Bridget STANHOPE b: ABT 1615
                                      + George FEILDING b: ABT 1610 d: 31 JAN 1664/65
                    6 Edward JERNINGHAM b: 1462 d: 6 JAN 1514/15
                      + Margaret BEDINGFIELD d: 1504
                        7 John JERNINGHAM b: 1487 d: BEF 3 MAR 1559
                          + Bridget DRURY b: ABT 1491 d: 1556
                            8 George JERNINGHAM b: 1515 d: JAN 1558/59
                              + Elie SPELMAN d: 1613
                                9 Thomas JERNINGHAM b: 1553 d: 1609
                                  + Elizabeth THOMPSON
                                    10 Penelope JERNINGHAM b: BEF 24 OCT 1591
                                      + Thomas SPENCER b: 1593 d: BEF 29 JUN 1648
                            8 Anne JERNINGHAM b: ABT 1523 d: 1600
                              + Thomas CORNWALLIS b: BET 1518 AND 1519 d: 24 DEC 1604
                                9 William CORNWALLIS b: ABT 1545
                                  + Jane MEWTAS
                                    10 Frederick CORNWALLIS b: ABT 1610 d: 31 JAN 1661/62
                                      + Elizabeth ASHBURNHAM b: ABT 1613
                                9 Elizabeth CORNWALLIS b: ABT 1549
                                  + Thomas KITSON b: 9 OCT 1540 d: 28 JAN 1603
                                    10 Mary KITSON b: ABT 1567 d: 28 JUN 1644
                                      + Thomas D'ARCY b: 5 JUL 1565 d: 6 NOV 1605
                                9 Alice CORNWALLIS b: 1553
                                  + Richard SOUTHWELL b: 1540 d: 1600
                                    10 Anthony SOUTHWELL b: 3 MAY 1579 d: 1623
                                      + Margaret SHELTON
                                    10 Thomas SOUTHWELL d: 1626
                                      + Anne HARRIS b: 1574
                            8 John JERNINGHAM b: 1525 d: 1592
                              + Catherine BROOKE b: ABT 1529
                                9 Frances JERNINGHAM b: ABT 1562 d: 1598
                                  + Thomas BEDINGFIELD b: ABT 1560 d: 1610
                                    10 Henry BEDINGFIELD b: ABT 1587 d: 20 NOV 1657
                                      + Elizabeth HOWARD b: 1 MAR 1587 d: 30 MAR 1637
                5 Gervase CLIFTON b: 1438 d: 12 MAY 1490
                  + Alice NEVILLE b: ABT 1436 d: 1499
                    6 Gervase CLIFTON b: ABT 1458 d: 1508
                      + Agnes GRIFFITH
                        7 Robert CLIFTON d: 1518
                          + Anne CLIFFORD
                            8 Gervase CLIFTON d: 1587
                              + Winifred THWAITES b: BET 1524 AND 1525
                                9 George CLIFTON d: 1588
                                  + Winifred THOROLD
                                    10 Gervase CLIFTON b: 1588 d: 1666
                                      + Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                    6 Avelina CLIFTON b: ABT 1469
                      + Edward STANHOPE b: BET 1472 AND 1474 d: 5 JUN 1512
                        7 Michael STANHOPE b: ABT 1504 d: 26 FEB 1551/52
                          + Anna RAWSON b: ABT 1515 d: 26 FEB 1586/87
                            8 Thomas STANHOPE b: ABT 1540 d: 3 AUG 1596
                              + Margaret PORT b: 14 OCT 1542
                                9 John STANHOPE b: ABT 1560 d: 1611
                                  + Cordelia ALLINGTON b: 1564
                                    10 Philip STANHOPE b: 1584 d: 12 SEP 1656
                                      + Catherine HASTINGS b: ABT 1586 d: 28 AUG 1636
                                      + Anne PACKINGTON
                                  + Catharine TRENTHAM
                                    10 Jane STANHOPE
                                      + Peter COURTHENE
                                      + Francis ANNESLEY b: 2 JAN 1585/86 d: 22 NOV 1660
                                    10 John STANHOPE d: 1638
                                      + Mary RADCLYFFE
                                9 Anne STANHOPE b: 1575 d: 1651
                                  + John HOLLES b: MAY 1564 d: 4 OCT 1637
                                    10 John HOLLES b: 13 JUN 1595 d: 2 JAN 1666
                                      + Elizabeth VERE b: ABT 1610
                            8 Edward STANHOPE b: 1545
                              + Susan COLESHILL b: 1552
                                9 John STANHOPE b: 1586 d: 1638
                                  + Mary HOWLEY b: 1590
                                    10 Ursula STANHOPE b: 1617 d: 17 MAY 1654
                                      + George WALKER b: BEF 4 SEP 1602 d: 15 SEP 1676
                            8 John STANHOPE b: 1545 d: 9 MAR 1620
                              + Margaret MACWILLIAMS b: 1560 d: 7 APR 1640
                                9 Elizabeth STANHOPE b: 14 AUG 1593 d: 25 DEC 1661
                                  + Lionel TOLLEMACHE b: 1 AUG 1591 d: 6 SEP 1640
                                    10 Lionel TOLLEMACHE b: 25 APR 1623/24 d: MAR 1669
                                      + Elizabeth MURRAY b: 1627 d: 5 JUN 1698
                            8 Jane STANHOPE b: ABT 1547 d: 3 JAN 1616/17
                              + Roger TOWNSHEND b: 1544 d: 1590
                                9 John TOWNSHEND b: ABT 1570 d: 1603
                                  + Anne BACON d: 20 MAY 1630
                                    10 Roger TOWNSHEND b: 1588 d: 1637
                                      + Mary DE VERE b: ABT 1611 d: NOV 1669
                            8 Michael STANHOPE b: 1549 d: 18 DEC 1621
                              + Anne READE b: 1578 d: 1616
                                9 Elizabeth STANHOPE b: 21 DEC 1604
                                  + George BERKELEY b: 7 OCT 1601 d: 10 AUG 1658
                                    10 George BERKELEY b: ABT 1627 d: 14 OCT 1698
                                      + Elizabeth MASSINGBERD b: BEF 1631 d: 10 DEC 1708
                                9 Bridget STANHOPE b: ABT 1615
                                  + George FEILDING b: ABT 1610 d: 31 JAN 1664/65
                                    10 William FEILDING b: 29 DEC 1640 d: 23 AUG 1685
                                      + Mary KING d: 9 SEP 1669
                    6 William CLIFTON b: 1479 d: 1546
                      + Elizabeth BLOUNT b: 1483 d: 1544
                        7 John CLIFTON b: 1508
                          + Anne STANLEY b: 1513
                            8 Gervase CLIFTON b: 1569 d: OCT 1618
                              + Katherine D'ARCY b: 1571
                                9 Catherine CLIFTON b: 1592 d: 17 SEP 1637
                                  + Esme STUART b: 1579 d: 30 JUL 1624
                                    10 Elizabeth STUART b: 17 JUL 1610 d: 23 JAN 1674
                                      + Henry Frederick HOWARD b: BEF 15 AUG 1608 d: 17 APR 1652
                                    10 George STUART b: 17 JUL 1618 d: 23 OCT 1642
                                      + Katherine HOWARD b: BEF 1624 d: 1650
                        7 William DE CLIFTON b: ABT 1517 d: 1584
                          + Elizabeth BLOUNT b: ABT 1522
                            8 Jane DE CLIFTON b: 1552 d: 1627
                              + William FLEETWOOD b: 1544 d: APR 1625
                                9 William FLEETWOOD b: ABT 1586
                                    10 William FLEETWOOD b: 1616
                                    10 Charles FLEETWOOD b: 1618 d: 10 APR 1692
                                      + Frances SMITH b: 1617
                                      + Bridget CROMWELL b: 1624 d: 1681
        3 Thomas BOOTH b: ABT 1370
          + Katherine DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1376
            4 Elizabeth BOOTH b: ABT 1404
              + Edmund PILKINGTON b: ABT 1400
                5 Elizabeth PILKINGTON b: ABT 1425
                  + William HARRINGTON b: ABT 1425 d: 12 AUG 1488
                    6 James HARRINGTON b: ABT 1443 d: 19 NOV 1498
                      + Isabella RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1451 d: 20 JUN 1497
                        7 Alice HARRINGTON b: BET 1471 AND 1476 d: 1537
                          + Ralph STANDISH b: BET 1470 AND 1479 d: 1538
                            8 Alexander STANDISH b: BET 1495 AND 1497 d: 17 JUN 1539
                              + Anne MOLYNEUX b: 1503 d: 3 JAN 1569
                                9 Jane STANDISH b: 1524
                                  + Roger BRADSHAW b: BET 1520 AND 1522 d: ABT 1599
                                    10 Annie BRADSHAW b: ABT 1535 d: 22 OCT 1599
                                      + Thomas GROSVENOR b: ABT 1529 d: 15 NOV 1579
                                    10 Ellen BRADSHAW b: 1544
                                      + Ralph HOUGHTON b: 1540
                                9 Edward STANDISH b: ABT 1526 d: 1603
                                  + Ellen RADCLIFFE b: 1530
                                    10 Alexander STANDISH b: ABT 1560 d: 1624
                                      + Elizabeth HAWARDEN b: ABT 1565
                            8 Robert STANDISH b: ABT 1499
                            8 Ralph STANDISH , Jr. b: ABT 1501
                            8 Roger STANDISH b: 1503 d: 1556
                            8 Anne STANDISH b: ABT 1507 d: 1534
                              + John HOLCROFT b: ABT 1503 d: AFT DEC 1559
                                9 John HOLCROFT b: ABT 1529
                                  + Dorothy BOLD b: ABT 1524
                                    10 Dorothy HOLCROFT b: ABT 1550
                                      + Thomas HESKETH b: 1539 d: 1588
                                    10 John HOLCROFT b: 1559
                                      + Alice BRADSHAW b: 1 NOV 1568
                                9 Margaret HOLCROFT b: ABT 1530
                                  + James GERARD b: ABT 1525
                                    10 Dorothy GERARD b: ABT 1550 d: BEF 16 DEC 1626
                                      + Thomas WALLER b: 1546 d: SEP 1626
                                    10 William GERARD b: ABT 1553
                                      + Dorothy PAGE b: ABT 1554
                            8 Agnes STANDISH b: ABT 1509
                            8 Jane STANDISH b: ABT 1510
                            8 Elizabeth STANDISH b: 1510 d: 10 MAR 1563/64
                              + James PRESCOTT b: BET 1509 AND 1512 d: 1 MAR 1582/83
                                9 Roger PRESCOTT b: 20 AUG 1528 d: 26 SEP 1594
                                  + Ellen SHAW b: 1549
                                    10 Ralph PRESCOTT b: 15 JUN 1569 d: 24 JAN 1608/09
                                      + Ellen b: 1570 d: 18 NOV 1643
                                9 James PRESCOTT , Jr. b: ABT 1530 d: 1 MAR 1582/83
                                  + Alice MOLYNEUX b: 1546 d: 1581
                                    10 John PRESCOTT b: 1576 d: 18 DEC 1607
                                      + Elizabeth MANBY b: 1576
                        7 Isabella HARRINGTON b: 1479 d: 1542
                          + John TRESHAM b: ABT 1472 d: 1546
                            8 Thomas TRESHAM b: ABT 1512
                              + Eleanor CATESBY b: ABT 1523
                                9 Thomas TRESHAM b: SEP 1543 d: 11 SEP 1605
                                  + Muriel THROCKMORTON b: BET 1547 AND 1550 d: 1615
                                    10 Katherine TRESHAM b: BEF 28 DEC 1576
                                      + John WEBB b: 1549 d: FEB 1626
                                    10 Elizabeth TRESHAM b: ABT 1580 d: 1 FEB 1648
                                      + William PARKER b: ABT 1576 d: 1 JUL 1622
                        7 Eleanor HARRINGTON
                          + John LEYCESTER
                            8 Ralph LEYCESTER b: 1488
                              + Eleanor EGERTON b: ABT 1498
                                9 Rafe LEYCESTER b: BET 1513 AND 1518 d: 23 FEB 1571/72
                                  + Ellen LEIGH b: ABT 1488
                                    10 William LEYCESTER b: 1535 d: 18 NOV 1589
                                      + Catherine EDWARDS b: ABT 1540 d: 1572
                                    10 Elizabeth LEYCESTER b: ABT 1536
                                      + Edmund TRAFFORD IV b: 6 MAR 1527 d: 1590
                                    10 Lawrence LEYCESTER b: ABT 1543
                                      + Jane WARBURTON
                5 John PILKINGTON b: ABT 1427 d: 1462
                  + Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: ABT 1428 d: 4 APR 1474
                    6 Margaret PILKINGTON b: ABT 1450 d: 1482
                      + Nicholas TEMPEST b: 1440 d: 1483
                        7 Richard TEMPEST b: 1480 d: 18 AUG 1537
                          + Rosamund BOLLING b: 1476 d: 1 FEB 1554
                            8 Thomas TEMPEST b: ABT 1499 d: 17 MAY 1545
                                9 Beatrice TEMPEST b: ABT 1532 d: 1618
                                  + William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1530
                                    10 William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1555
                            8 Jane TEMPEST b: 1507 d: 1550
                              + Thomas WATERTON b: 1503 d: 25 JUL 1558
                                9 Rosamund WATERTON b: 1528 d: 1559
                                  + Robert PILKINGTON b: 1517 d: 1541
                                    10 Thomas PILKINGTON b: 1543 d: 17 JUN 1565
                                      + Barbara RERESBY b: 1540
                    6 Charles PILKINGTON b: ABT 1452
                        7 Isabel PILKINGTON b: ABT 1485
                          + John TOWNELEY b: ABT 1480 d: 1540
                            8 Grace TOWNELEY b: ABT 1520
                              + Robert HESKETH b: 1512 d: 2 AUG 1539
                                9 Thomas HESKETH b: 1539 d: 1588
                                  + Dorothy HOLCROFT b: ABT 1550
                                    10 Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                                      + Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
        3 Ann BOTHE b: BET 1375 AND 1380
          + John MORLEY b: ABT 1375
            4 William MORLEY b: ABT 1405
              + Ann RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1410
                5 John MORLEY b: ABT 1430 d: 1495
                  + Joan BRIDLESTONE b: 1435
                    6 John MORLEY b: ABT 1460
                      + Margaret DE SOUTHWORTH b: ABT 1486
                        7 Francis MORLEY b: ABT 1477 d: ABT 1553
                          + Margaret BECKENSALL b: ABT 1479
                            8 Alice MORLEY b: ABT 1503
                              + Richard HOUGHTON b: ABT 1490 d: 1558
                                9 Thomas HOUGHTON b: 1540 d: 21 NOV 1589
                                  + Anne KIGHLEY b: 1545 d: 30 OCT 1609
                                    10 Richard HOUGHTON b: SEP 1564 d: 12 NOV 1630
                                      + Catherine GERARD b: 1575 d: 17 NOV 1617
                                    10 Jane DE HOUGHTON b: ABT 1575
                                      + Robert HESKETH b: ABT 1570 d: 1620
                                9 Isabell HOUGHTON b: ABT 1554 d: 9 OCT 1596
                                  + John FARRAR b: ABT 1550 d: 4 OCT 1595
                                    10 Thomas FARRAR b: 1587 d: 1611
                                      + Athellred b: ABT 1590 d: 30 MAR 1650

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Public Profile


Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.