Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 594190    Updated: 2014-10-31 05:20:07 UTC (Fri)    Contact:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy

We Are All Related

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Public Profile


1 William GASCOIGNE IX b: BET 1448 AND 1454 d: 4 MAR 1486/87
  + Margaret PERCY b: BET 1440 AND 1450
    2 William GASCOIGNE X b: 1467 d: 30 OCT 1551
      + Alice FROGNALL b: ABT 1471
        3 William GASCOIGNE XI b: ABT 1504
          + Margaret FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1495
            4 William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1530
              + Beatrice TEMPEST b: ABT 1532 d: 1618
                5 William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1555
                    6 William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1575
                      + Barbara ANDERSON
                        7 Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                          + Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                            8 Mary WYVILL b: ABT 1614 d: 1646
                              + Arthur BECKWITH b: 1615 d: 1642
                                9 Roger BECKWITH b: 1637 d: 6 DEC 1700
                                  + Elizabeth JENNINGS b: 1662 d: 21 JAN 1706
                                    10 Marmaduke BECKWITH b: ABT 1687 d: 1780
                                      + Elizabeth BROCKENBOUGH b: ABT 1691 d: BEF 1752
          + Margaret WRIGHT b: ABT 1522
            4 Alice GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1547
              + Edward HASELWOOD b: ABT 1539
    2 Elizabeth GASCOIGNE b: BET 1471 AND 1473 d: 1553
      + George TALBOYS b: BET 1467 AND 1477 d: 21 SEP 1538
        3 Anne TAILBOYS b: BET 1508 AND 1516 d: ABT 1566
          + Edward DYMOKE b: 1508 d: 16 SEP 1566
            4 Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529
              + William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                5 Muriel EURE b: 1557
                  + Richard GOODRICKE b: ABT 1550 d: 21 SEP 1601
                    6 Richard GOODRICH b: 1 AUG 1600 d: 7 MAY 1676
                        7 Rachel GOODRICH d: OCT 1685
                          + Daniel BENTON b: 1638 d: 9 JUN 1672
                            8 Bethiah BENTON b: 1665
                              + Zachariah SANFORD b: 1653 d: 4 NOV 1711
                                9 Zachariah SANFORD b: 4 DEC 1695 d: 1732
                                    10 Samuel SANFORD b: 1721 d: 12 MAY 1794
                                      + Abigail BEAUMONT
                        7 Lydia GOODRICH b: 1644
                          + James EVARTS b: 19 JUL 1638 d: 17 APR 1684
                            8 Mary EVARTS b: 1 MAY 1664 d: JUN 1734
                              + John MUNGER b: 26 APR 1660 d: 3 NOV 1732
                                9 John MUNGER , Jr. b: 19 AUG 1687 d: 5 OCT 1752
                                  + Deborah FRENCH b: 15 MAY 1687 d: 13 MAR 1761
                                9 Ebenezer MUNGER b: 4 JUL 1693
                                  + Anna SCRANTON b: 27 DEC 1697 d: 20 APR 1725
                                    10 Reuben MUNGER b: 28 MAR 1725 d: 1808
                                      + Elizabeth DUDLEY b: 24 DEC 1727
                                    10 Simeon MUNGER b: 28 MAR 1725
                                9 Jonathan MUNGER b: 14 APR 1697 d: 24 MAR 1749/50
                                  + Sarah GRAVES b: 25 SEP 1698 d: 24 DEC 1727
                                    10 Daniel MUNGER b: 16 OCT 1725 d: 10 FEB 1805
                                      + Eunice BARNES b: 25 JAN 1736/37
                                9 Josiah MUNGER b: 1704 d: 1780
                                  + Elizabeth HUBBARD b: 1707 d: 1778
                                    10 Timothy MUNGER b: 1735
                                      + Mabel STEVENS b: 1739
                                9 Abigail MUNGER
                                  + Jonathan DUDLEY
                                    10 Elizabeth DUDLEY b: 24 DEC 1727
                                      + Reuben MUNGER b: 28 MAR 1725 d: 1808
                            8 John EVARTS b: 1664
                              + Sarah CRAMPTON b: 17 DEC 1669
                                9 Sarah EVARTS b: 10 AUG 1689
                                  + Joseph LONG b: ABT 1685
                                    10 Lemuel LONG b: 12 JUL 1727 d: 3 JUL 1810
                                      + Martha BREWSTER b: ABT 1731
                                9 Jeremiah EVARTS b: 21 MAY 1702 d: 14 SEP 1751
                                  + Jerusha BLINN b: ABT 1706 d: 10 APR 1762
                                    10 Honor EVARTS
                                      + Reuben EVARTS b: 25 MAR 1719
                                    10 Abner EVARTS b: 1730 d: 15 JUL 1796
                                      + Susannah SCOVILLE b: 13 AUG 1742
                                9 Josiah EVARTS b: 14 JUL 1705 d: 1731
                                  + Ann TYLER b: 10 AUG 1710 d: 11 FEB 1739
                                    10 Ann EVARTS b: 29 APR 1732
                                    10 Rosanna EVARTS b: 20 NOV 1733 d: 20 JUN 1795
                                      + Gershom Evarts WOODWORTH b: 16 SEP 1728 d: 16 MAY 1810
                                    10 Lucy EVARTS b: 27 OCT 1735
                                    10 Josiah EVARTS , Jr. b: 24 APR 1738
                                    10 Bryan EVARTS b: 15 APR 1740
                                    10 Sarah EVARTS b: 27 OCT 1742
                            8 James EVARTS , Jr. b: 15 FEB 1670 d: 3 JAN 1738/39
                              + Mary CARTER b: 1674 d: 30 MAR 1751
                                9 Reuben EVARTS b: 25 MAR 1719
                                  + Honor EVARTS
                                    10 James EVARTS b: 15 MAY 1752 d: 1824
                                      + Sarah TODD b: 30 MAR 1752 d: 1810
                            8 Dorothy EVARTS b: 1683 d: 21 DEC 1767
                              + Samuel MUNGER , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1689/90 d: MAY 1728
                                9 Nathaniel MUNGER b: 5 OCT 1712 d: 16 SEP 1800
                                  + Elizabeth BULLEN b: 21 JUN 1718 d: 21 NOV 1787
                                    10 Jehiel MUNGER b: 3 JUN 1737 d: 3 AUG 1817
                                    10 Jesse MUNGER b: 5 APR 1739 d: 1817
                                    10 Jonathan MUNGER b: 5 SEP 1742 d: 7 APR 1808
                                      + Rachael MOULTON b: 11 MAY 1746 d: 1790
                                    10 John MUNGER b: 29 APR 1744
                                      + Sibyl PARSONS b: 1748
                                    10 Elizabeth MUNGER b: 7 JUL 1746
                                    10 Ephraim MUNGER b: 22 JUL 1749 d: 21 APR 1825
                                      + Joanna FAY b: 20 JUL 1749 d: 5 AUG 1793
                                    10 Solomon MUNGER b: 11 JUL 1751 d: FEB 1829
                                      + Anna MOULTON b: 6 APR 1751 d: 29 JAN 1823
                                    10 Eunice MUNGER b: 17 JUL 1754 d: 20 AUG 1820
                                    10 Ichabod MUNGER b: 11 AUG 1756 d: 3 NOV 1833
                                9 Joseph MUNGER b: JUL 1719 d: 1805
                                  + Naomi NEEDHAM b: 5 JUN 1731 d: 1824
                                    10 Jemima MUNGER b: 24 AUG 1757
                                    10 Naomi MUNGER b: 14 AUG 1763 d: 1810
                                      + Alverson WADE b: 28 OCT 1761 d: 1828
                      + Dinah b: ABT 1620
                        7 Bartholomew GOODRICH b: 3 SEP 1647 d: 13 FEB 1696
                          + Mary BARTHOLOMEW b: 26 OCT 1668 d: BEF 1697
                            8 Mary GOODRICH b: 28 OCT 1683 d: 15 JAN 1772
                              + Samuel KIRKHAM d: 11 JAN 1743/44
                                9 Patience KIRKHAM b: 13 JAN 1710/11 d: 1770
                                  + David PARMELEE b: 31 JUL 1699 d: 28 NOV 1753
                                    10 Mary Kirkham PARMELEE b: 9 SEP 1738 d: 1 APR 1809
                                      + Oliver DICKINSON b: 1724 d: 29 JAN 1783
                                9 John KIRKHAM b: 11 SEP 1722 d: 17 MAY 1770
                                  + Esther MALTBY
                                    10 Philemon KIRKHAM b: 8 OCT 1763 d: 15 JUL 1854
                            8 Abigail GOODRICH b: 13 NOV 1685 d: 1721
                              + Samuel POND III b: 1 JUL 1679 d: 8 JUN 1704
                                9 Philip POND b: 5 JUN 1706 d: 19 MAY 1750
                                  + Thankful FRISBIE b: 8 APR 1708 d: 1765
                                    10 Dan POND b: 4 MAR 1725 d: 27 MAY 1783
                                      + Mehitable MUNSON b: 27 JUN 1730 d: 8 JAN 1793
                                    10 Philip POND , Jr. b: 1739
                                      + Experience WRIGHT
                                    10 Edward POND b: 1742
                                      + Mary JUDSON b: 1743
                                9 Peter POND b: 22 JAN 1718/19 d: 1765
                                  + Mary HUBBARD b: 5 MAR 1722/23 d: 16 JUN 1761
                                    10 Charles POND b: 15 APR 1744 d: 18 MAY 1832
                                      + Martha MILES b: 26 APR 1740 d: 29 MAY 1797
                                9 Elizabeth POND b: 26 JAN 1725 d: SEP 1791
                                  + Daniel COOK b: 19 AUG 1720 d: SEP 1791
                                    10 Daniel COOK , Jr. b: 18 AUG 1761 d: 14 AUG 1809
                                      + Elizabeth PORTER b: 7 OCT 1761 d: ABT 1834
                            8 Joanna GOODRICH b: 21 APR 1694 d: 1720
                              + John BALDWIN b: BEF 14 APR 1695 d: 18 JUL 1774
                                9 John BALDWIN , Jr. b: 29 DEC 1717 d: 5 JUL 1779
                                  + Margery TYLER b: ABT 1720 d: 27 DEC 1751
                                    10 Margery BALDWIN b: 9 FEB 1742
                                    10 Elizabeth BALDWIN b: 13 MAY 1743
                                    10 Elihu BALDWIN b: 21 JAN 1744
                                    10 Lydia BALDWIN b: 16 FEB 1747 d: 5 FEB 1823
                                      + Jarius BUNNELL , Jr. b: ABT 1744 d: 2 NOV 1822
                                    10 Ambrose BALDWIN b: 29 OCT 1750
                            8 William GOODRICH b: BEF JUL 1696 d: 27 FEB 1728
                              + Dorcas FOOTE b: BEF MAR 1696 d: 23 FEB 1752
                                9 Nathaniel GOODRICH b: 1722 d: BEF 1788
                                  + Mary POND b: 1723
                                    10 Desire GOODRICH b: 7 APR 1751 d: 1 MAY 1851
                                    10 Dorcas GOODRICH b: 14 NOV 1755
                                    10 Samuel GOODRICH b: 1757
                                    10 Rachel GOODRICH b: 1761 d: 1849
                                      + William A. STANTON b: 1 APR 1761 d: 1828
                                    10 William GOODRICH b: ABT 1764
                                      + Rebecca STANTON b: ABT 1765
                        7 Mary GOODRICH b: 9 JUN 1652
                          + John BAILEY b: ABT 1650
                            8 Nathaniel BAILEY b: 1682 d: 17 DEC 1741
                              + Eleanor LUDDINGTON d: 31 MAY 1748
                                9 Dorothy BAILEY b: 5 MAR 1716/17 d: 7 AUG 1759
                                  + Jonathan BLAKESLEE b: SEP 1713 d: ABT 1792
                                    10 Desire BLAKESLEE b: 16 APR 1744
                                      + Ephraim CLARK b: 8 OCT 1748
                        7 Elizabeth GOODRICH b: 8 OCT 1653 d: ABT 1725
                          + Ephraim DURHAM b: JUL 1646 d: 17 SEP 1725
                            8 Samuel DURHAM b: 24 JAN 1683/84 d: FEB 1748/49
                              + Abigail BENHAM b: 14 APR 1688
                                9 Samuel DURHAM , Jr. b: 20 MAR 1722/23 d: 13 APR 1789
                                  + Dorothy b: ABT 1722
                                    10 Allen DURHAM b: 12 MAY 1765 d: 1825
                                      + Caroline Huldah WOOD b: 24 NOV 1782 d: JUN 1872
                            8 Joseph DURHAM b: 9 FEB 1686/87 d: 1761
                5 Martha EURE b: ABT 1572 d: 11 MAR 1602
                  + William ARMYNE b: ABT 1570 d: 22 JAN 1621
                    6 William AIRMINE b: 11 DEC 1593 d: 10 APR 1651
                      + Elizabeth HICKS
                        7 William AIRMINE b: 14 JUL 1622 d: 2 JAN 1658
                          + Anne CRANE
                            8 Anne AIRMINE
                              + Thomas CREW b: 1624 d: 30 NOV 1697
                                9 Jemima CREW d: 2 JUL 1728
                                  + Henry GREY b: 1671 d: 5 JUN 1740
                                    10 Anthony GREY b: 21 FEB 1695 d: 21 JUL 1723
                                      + Mary TUFTON d: 12 FEB 1785
            4 Dorothy DYMOKE b: 1533
              + Robert WYNNE b: ABT 1533 d: 20 NOV 1598
            4 Frances DYMOKE b: BET 1539 AND 1550 d: 1610
              + Thomas WINDEBANK b: 1538 d: 1607
                5 Mildred WINDEBANK b: 1584
                  + Robert READE b: 1551 d: 1627
                    6 George READE b: 25 OCT 1608 d: 21 NOV 1671
                      + Elizabeth MARTIAU b: 12 DEC 1625 d: 10 FEB 1686/87
                        7 Mildred READE b: 2 OCT 1643 d: BET 1693 AND 1694
                          + Augustine WARNER , Jr. b: 3 JUN 1642 d: 19 JUN 1681
                            8 Mary WARNER b: 1664 d: 12 NOV 1700
                              + John SMITH b: BET 1662 AND 1663 d: 14 APR 1698
                                9 Mildred Warner SMITH b: 20 FEB 1682 d: ABT 1725
                                  + Robert PORTEUS b: ABT 1679 d: 8 AUG 1758
                                    10 Robert PORTEUS b: ABT 1705 d: 1754
                                      + Judith COCKAYNE b: 1702 d: 2 OCT 1789
                                9 John SMITH b: 13 APR 1684 d: 1777
                                  + Elizabeth WHITFIELD b: 1687 d: 1 JUN 1765
                                    10 Samuel SMITH b: 27 MAY 1709 d: 14 SEP 1783
                                      + Edith WHITFIELD b: 7 MAR 1717 d: 3 SEP 1785
                                    10 Nancy Ann SMITH b: 1727 d: BEF NOV 1777
                                      + Needham BRYAN , Jr. b: 31 OCT 1726 d: 1784
                                    10 Elizabeth SMITH b: 5 AUG 1729 d: 1 JUN 1792
                                      + William BRYAN b: 31 OCT 1724 d: 1 JUN 1795
                                9 Augustine Warner SMITH b: 16 JUN 1689 d: 30 DEC 1756
                                  + Sarah CARVER b: 5 JAN 1695 d: 12 MAR 1726
                                    10 John SMITH b: 13 NOV 1715 d: 19 NOV 1771
                                      + Mary JAQUELIN b: 1 MAR 1714 d: 4 OCT 1764
                                9 Philip SMITH b: 1 JUN 1695 d: 4 JUN 1743
                                  + Mary MATTHEWS b: 8 JAN 1695 d: BEF 1742
                                    10 Baldwin Mathews SMITH b: ABT 1714 d: BEF 8 JUN 1748
                                      + Frances BURGESS b: ABT 1723 d: 1750
                                    10 Jane SMITH b: BET 1725 AND 1726 d: ABT 1807
                                      + John CHICHESTER b: 1735 d: 24 MAR 1753
                                      + John PAYNE b: 4 DEC 1713 d: 28 APR 1784
                                    10 Sarah SMITH b: 28 DEC 1732 d: AUG 1797
                                      + George HEALE b: 8 SEP 1726 d: ABT 1806
                            8 Mildred WARNER b: BET 1670 AND 1671 d: 26 MAR 1701
                              + Lawrence WASHINGTON b: 20 SEP 1659 d: FEB 1697/98
                                9 John WASHINGTON b: 12 NOV 1692 d: 1 SEP 1746
                                  + Catherine WHITING b: 22 MAY 1694 d: 7 FEB 1743/44
                                    10 Elizabeth WASHINGTON b: 21 JUN 1717 d: 5 FEB 1734/35
                                      + Nathaniel WILLIAMS b: 2 DEC 1712 d: SEP 1766
                                    10 John WASHINGTON , Jr. b: 15 JUL 1718
                                    10 Lawrence WASHINGTON b: 1720
                                    10 Warner WASHINGTON b: 22 SEP 1722 d: 23 JUN 1790
                                      + Hannah FAIRFAX b: AUG 1742 d: 3 SEP 1804
                                    10 Catherine WASHINGTON b: 11 FEB 1723/24 d: 19 FEB 1750
                                      + Fielding LEWIS b: 7 JUL 1725 d: 19 OCT 1781
                                    10 Henry WASHINGTON b: 13 SEP 1727
                                    10 Matthew WASHINGTON b: 3 SEP 1732
                                    10 Hannah WASHINGTON b: 10 JAN 1734/35
                                9 Augustine WASHINGTON b: BET 1693 AND 1694 d: 12 APR 1743
                                  + Jane BUTLER b: 24 DEC 1699 d: 1729
                                    10 Butler WASHINGTON b: 1716 d: BEF 1729
                                    10 Lawrence WASHINGTON b: 1718 d: 1752
                                    10 Augustine WASHINGTON b: 1720 d: 12 APR 1760
                                      + Ann AYLETT b: 1726 d: APR 1774
                                    10 Jane WASHINGTON b: 1722 d: 1735
                                  + Mary BALL b: SEP 1708 d: 25 AUG 1789
                                    10 George WASHINGTON b: 22 FEB 1731/32 d: 14 DEC 1799
                                      + Martha DANDRIDGE b: 21 JUN 1731 d: 22 MAY 1802
                                    10 Elizabeth WASHINGTON b: 20 JUN 1733 d: 31 MAR 1797
                                      + Fielding LEWIS b: 7 JUL 1725 d: 19 OCT 1781
                                    10 Samuel WASHINGTON b: 1734
                                    10 John Augustine WASHINGTON b: 13 JAN 1735/36 d: 8 JAN 1787
                                      + Hannah BUSHROD b: 1738 d: 1801
                                    10 Charles WASHINGTON b: 1738
                                    10 Mildred WASHINGTON b: 1739
                                9 Mildred WASHINGTON b: 1 AUG 1696 d: 5 SEP 1747
                                  + Roger GREGORY b: 1690 d: 1731
                                    10 Frances GREGORY b: ABT 1716 d: JAN 1790
                                      + Francis THORNTON III b: ABT 1704 d: 7 APR 1749
                                    10 Mildred GREGORY b: 1718 d: AFT 1758
                                      + John THORNTON b: 1707 d: 11 MAR 1779
                                    10 Elizabeth GREGORY b: 1720
                                      + Henry WILLIS , Jr. b: 22 SEP 1722
                                  + Henry WILLIS b: 14 SEP 1691 d: 14 SEP 1740
                                    10 Lewis WILLIS b: 11 NOV 1734 d: 14 JAN 1813
                                      + Mary CHAMPE b: 1735
                            8 Elizabeth WARNER b: 24 NOV 1672 d: 5 FEB 1719/20
                              + John LEWIS b: 30 NOV 1669 d: 14 NOV 1725
                                9 Letitia Isabella LEWIS b: 1689 d: 1716
                                  + John Abram MARTIN b: 1683 d: 25 MAR 1756
                                    10 John MARTIN b: 19 APR 1709/10 d: 18 MAR 1788
                                      + Ann FARISH b: 1742
                                    10 Thomas MARTIN b: 6 JAN 1713/14 d: 1792
                                      + Ann MOORMAN b: 1712 d: 1766
                                9 Mildred LEWIS b: ABT 1692 d: 17 OCT 1732
                                  + Henry WILLIS b: 14 SEP 1691 d: 14 SEP 1740
                                    10 Elizabeth WILLIS b: 12 JAN 1728/29 d: 1782
                                      + John Whiting CLAYTON b: 1725
                                    10 John WILLIS b: 16 AUG 1728
                                    10 Anne WILLIS b: 14 SEP 1731 d: 1820
                                      + Duff GREEN b: ABT 1724
                                    10 Isabella WILLIS b: 10 JUN 1732 d: 5 SEP 1813
                                      + Howell LEWIS b: 13 SEP 1731 d: 20 NOV 1813
                                9 Mary LEWIS b: 6 APR 1695/96 d: 1748
                                  + Robert THROCKMORTON b: 1692 d: 17 APR 1766
                                    10 Frances THROCKMORTON b: 21 DEC 1733 d: 1794
                                      + James BARBOUR , Jr. b: 21 DEC 1734 d: 1804
                                    10 Robert THROCKMORTON , Jr. b: 20 NOV 1736 d: AFT 1771
                                      + Lucy THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1736 d: 1767
                                9 Charles LEWIS b: 13 OCT 1696 d: 20 DEC 1779
                                  + Mary HOWELL b: 1700 d: 1783
                                    10 Howell LEWIS b: 13 SEP 1731 d: 20 NOV 1813
                                      + Isabella WILLIS b: 10 JUN 1732 d: 5 SEP 1813
                                    10 Ann LEWIS b: 2 MAR 1732/33 d: SEP 1811
                                      + Edmund TAYLOR b: 12 MAY 1723 d: 1783
                                9 Robert LEWIS b: BET 1701 AND 1702 d: 1765
                                  + Jane MERIWETHER b: 1705 d: 1755
                                    10 Nicholas LEWIS b: 19 JAN 1733 d: 8 DEC 1808
                                      + Mary WALKER b: 24 JUL 1742 d: 1824
                                    10 William LEWIS b: 1733 d: 17 NOV 1779
                                      + Lucy MERIWETHER b: 4 FEB 1752 d: 8 SEP 1837
                                9 John LEWIS b: 22 MAR 1702 d: 17 JAN 1754
                                  + Frances FIELDING b: ABT 1700 d: 27 OCT 1731
                                    10 Fielding LEWIS b: 7 JUL 1725 d: 19 OCT 1781
                                      + Catherine WASHINGTON b: 11 FEB 1723/24 d: 19 FEB 1750
                                      + Elizabeth WASHINGTON b: 20 JUN 1733 d: 31 MAR 1797
                                    10 Charles LEWIS b: 25 FEB 1729/30 d: ABT 1770
                                      + Lucy TALIAFERRO b: ABT 1730
                                9 Elizabeth LEWIS b: BEF 7 MAY 1706 d: 1768
                                  + William RUSH b: 26 FEB 1702/03 d: 1768
                                    10 William RUSH , Jr. b: 1727 d: 20 OCT 1800
                                      + Elizabeth REAM b: 1725 d: 3 NOV 1813
                                    10 Conrad RUSH b: ABT 1730
                                      + Susanna b: ABT 1740
                                    10 Henry RUSH
                                9 Martha Ann LEWIS b: 14 FEB 1710/11 d: AFT JAN 1764
                                  + William Mitchell CLAY b: BET 1708 AND 1710 d: 10 SEP 1774
                                    10 Elizabeth CLAY b: 17 APR 1735 d: AFT 1793
                                      + Isham E. BELCHER b: ABT 1732 d: ABT 1798
                                    10 Mitchell CLAY b: ABT 1736 d: 20 MAR 1811
                                      + Phoebe BELCHER b: 15 APR 1740 d: 26 JUL 1810
                                    10 Judith CLAY b: ABT 1737 d: ABT 1809
                                      + Thomas FARLEY b: 25 OCT 1730 d: 22 OCT 1796
                                9 Anne LEWIS b: 14 FEB 1712 d: 1801
                                  + Richard LOWRY b: 1705 d: 12 JUN 1773
                                    10 Robert LOWRY b: 13 MAR 1730 d: 10 MAY 1800
                                      + Judith MAY b: 1743 d: 1 AUG 1828
                        7 Robert READE b: 1644 d: BEF 16 MAR 1712
                          + Mary LILLY
                            8 Margaret READE b: 1677 d: 1719
                              + Thomas NELSON b: 20 FEB 1676/77 d: 7 OCT 1745
                                9 William NELSON b: 1711 d: 19 NOV 1772
                                  + Elizabeth BURWELL b: 1719 d: 1798
                                    10 Thomas NELSON b: 26 DEC 1738 d: 4 JAN 1789
                                      + Lucy GRYMES b: 24 AUG 1743 d: 14 SEP 1830
                                9 Thomas NELSON , Jr. b: 1716 d: 1782
                                  + Lucy ARMISTEAD b: 1725 d: 1770
                                    10 William NELSON b: 17 JUN 1746 d: 25 NOV 1807
                                      + Lucy CHISWELL b: 3 AUG 1752 d: 4 APR 1810
                                    10 Thomas NELSON III b: 1747 d: 25 NOV 1807
                                      + Sarah CARY b: 1762 d: 13 JAN 1779
                        7 Thomas READE b: 1649 d: 1720
                          + Lucy GWYNN b: ABT 1674 d: AFT 1744
                            8 Sarah READE d: 18 SEP 1735
                              + James CARY b: ABT 1665 d: AFT 1706
                                9 Sarah CARY b: 13 NOV 1696 d: ABT 1735
                                  + Robert MYNN b: ABT 1690 d: ABT 1718
                                    10 Sarah MYNN b: 15 SEP 1716 d: 12 MAY 1786
                                      + John THRUSTON b: 24 OCT 1709 d: 20 FEB 1766
                            8 Mary READE b: 1705
                              + Mordecai THROCKMORTON b: 1696 d: 9 NOV 1767
                                9 Lucy THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1736 d: 1767
                                  + Robert THROCKMORTON , Jr. b: 20 NOV 1736 d: AFT 1771
                                    10 Frances THROCKMORTON b: 2 FEB 1765 d: 1832
                                      + William MADISON b: 5 MAY 1762 d: 20 JUL 1843
                                9 Thomas Reade THROCKMORTON b: 1739 d: 27 APR 1827
                                  + Mary Anne HOOE b: 7 NOV 1756 d: 8 OCT 1807
                                    10 Mordecai THROCKMORTON b: 10 MAR 1777 d: 7 APR 1838
                                      + Mildred WASHINGTON b: 22 MAR 1766 d: 1804
                                      + Sarah McCarty HOOE b: 8 JUL 1793 d: 1 MAR 1850
                                    10 John THROCKMORTON b: 17 MAR 1779 d: 6 NOV 1865
                                      + Sarah DUDLEY b: 1784
                            8 Clement READE b: 1 JAN 1707 d: 1763
                              + Mary HILL b: ABT 1711 d: 11 NOV 1780
                                9 Margaret READE b: 12 OCT 1736 d: 1 MAY 1766
                                  + Paul CARRINGTON b: 16 MAR 1733 d: 23 JAN 1818
                                    10 Mary S. CARRINGTON b: 14 NOV 1756 d: 15 MAY 1837
                                      + Samuel Woodson VENABLE b: 19 SEP 1755 d: 7 SEP 1821
                                    10 Ann CARRINGTON b: 9 JUN 1760 d: 30 MAR 1838
                                      + William CABELL III b: 25 MAR 1759 d: 22 NOV 1822
                        7 Anne READE b: ABT 1650
                          + George HOLMES b: ABT 1650
                            8 Ann HOLMES b: 19 DEC 1695 d: 11 MAR 1735/36
                              + David MERIWETHER b: 1689 d: 25 DEC 1744
                                9 Thomas MERIWETHER b: ABT 1713 d: BEF JUN 1757
                                  + Elizabeth THORNTON b: ABT 1719 d: BEF OCT 1774
                                    10 Nicholas MERIWETHER b: 7 SEP 1736 d: 19 DEC 1772
                                      + Margaret DOUGLAS b: 2 APR 1737 d: 25 SEP 1812
                                    10 Lucy MERIWETHER b: 4 FEB 1752 d: 8 SEP 1837
                                      + William LEWIS b: 1733 d: 17 NOV 1779
                                9 Anne MERIWETHER b: 11 NOV 1721 d: BEF 10 DEC 1792
                                  + Thomas Ballard SMITH b: ABT 1710 d: 1777
                                    10 Elizabeth Ann Ballard SMITH b: 19 APR 1740 d: BEF 13 AUG 1766
                                      + John WYATT IV b: ABT 1731 d: ABT 1789
                                9 James MERIWETHER b: 21 JUN 1729 d: 26 SEP 1801
                                  + Elizabeth POLLARD b: OCT 1736 d: MAR 1815
                                    10 Thomas MERIWETHER b: ABT 1765 d: 4 DEC 1837
                                      + Mary W. ANDERSON b: ABT 1770 d: 1843
                                    10 John M. MERIWETHER b: 9 JUN 1774 d: 11 JAN 1854
                                      + Mary Patterson BELL b: 27 AUG 1777 d: 2 SEP 1836
                5 Helen WINDEBANK b: 1 FEB 1596/97
                  + Richard DENTON b: 10 APR 1603 d: BET 1662 AND 1663
                    6 Richard DENTON , Jr. b: 1620 d: 28 DEC 1658
                      + Ruth TILESTONE b: 30 OCT 1641 d: 6 DEC 1688
                        7 Ceertje DENTON b: 1658
                        7 Phoebe DENTON b: 1659
                          + Richard TUPPER
                    6 Sarah DENTON b: 1623 d: 1675
                      + William THORNE b: 7 MAR 1617 d: 1670
                        7 William THORNE , Jr. b: 7 APR 1642 d: 1688
                          + Winifred LIVINGSTON b: ABT 1647 d: BEF 2 FEB 1713
                            8 Phebe THORNE b: ABT 1663
                              + Robert COMFORT b: ABT 1650 d: 1720
                                9 Benjamin COMFORT b: 1698
                                9 Robert COMFORT , Jr. b: 1700
                                  + Elizabeth BETTS b: 1701
                                    10 Richard COMFORT b: 15 AUG 1745 d: 17 JAN 1824
                                      + Charity PERKINS b: 18 NOV 1747 d: 11 AUG 1815
                            8 William THORNE b: ABT 1665 d: 1760
                              + Mary O'REAR
                                9 Susannah THORNE b: 17 NOV 1719 d: 29 AUG 1773
                                  + John RENEAU b: 13 APR 1715 d: 14 JUN 1806
                                    10 John David RENEAU b: 16 APR 1746 d: 1827
                                      + Elizabeth DEBOLT b: 1749 d: 1800
                                    10 Charles RENEAU b: 14 MAR 1754 d: 4 AUG 1828
                                      + Alice Elizabeth TIPTON b: 1757 d: 1822
                                    10 Margaret RENEAU b: 21 SEP 1762 d: 16 OCT 1850
                                      + James VANCE b: 3 SEP 1764 d: 7 OCT 1835
                            8 Elizabeth THORNE b: ABT 1668 d: 1739
                              + Richbell MOTT b: 1668 d: 1734
                                9 Deborah MOTT b: 3 MAY 1708
                                  + Joseph MOTT , Jr. b: 1 MAR 1700 d: 1765
                                    10 Joseph MOTT III b: 27 SEP 1729 d: 1787
                                      + Phebe SMITH
                                9 Richard MOTT b: 1710 d: 15 AUG 1743
                                  + Sarah PEARSALL b: 6 NOV 1714 d: SEP 1800
                                    10 James MOTT b: 8 AUG 1742 d: 7 MAY 1823
                                      + Mary UNDERHILL b: 31 JAN 1743/44 d: 1776
                            8 Richard THORNE b: 1675 d: 1706
                              + Phebe DENTON b: 1679 d: 1728
                                9 Mary THORNE b: ABT 1709
                                  + John PUTNEY III b: 17 AUG 1685
                                    10 Phebe PUDNEY b: APR 1732
                                      + Samuel SWARTWOUT b: 23 JAN 1725/26 d: ABT 1787
                            8 Martha THORNE b: 1679 d: 1730
                              + Abraham DENTON b: 1675 d: 1729
                                9 Abraham DENTON , Jr. b: 1700 d: AUG 1774
                                  + Mary ODELL b: 1702 d: 1777
                                    10 Joseph DENTON b: 14 FEB 1729 d: 1800
                                      + Ann HOGG b: 1745
                                    10 Isaac DENTON b: 1733 d: 1795
                                    10 Samuel DENTON b: 1734 d: 1811
                                    10 James DENTON b: 1735 d: 1834
                                      + Elizabeth Harper SMITH b: 1745 d: 1798
                                    10 Martha DENTON b: 1736
                                    10 Phoebe DENTON b: 1737
                                    10 Abraham DENTON III b: 1738 d: 1827
                                9 Martha DENTON b: 1704
                        7 Denton THORNE b: 1659
                    6 Daniel DENTON b: 10 JUL 1626 d: 1703
                      + Hannah LEONARD b: 19 DEC 1659 d: NOV 1687
                        7 Hannah DENTON b: 5 AUG 1677
                        7 Samuel DENTON b: 29 SEP 1679 d: 7 NOV 1750
                        7 Sarah DENTON b: 1681
                        7 Elizabeth DENTON b: 1683
                        7 Thomas DENTON b: 1685
                          + Phoebe SKIDMORE
                        7 Alice DENTON b: 1687
                          + Thomas THURSTON b: 1685
                      + Abigail STEVENSON b: 1640 d: 15 OCT 1717
                        7 Daniel DENTON , Jr. b: 1661
                          + Deborah SEAMAN b: 1660
                            8 Daniel DENTON III b: 1685
                            8 Abigail DENTON b: 1687
                            8 Deborah DENTON b: 1689
                            8 Jane DENTON b: 1697
                              + Charles PETERS
                            8 Elizabeth DENTON b: 1698
                        7 Abigail DENTON b: 1663 d: 24 AUG 1689
                          + Benjamin STEBBINS b: 11 APR 1658 d: 12 OCT 1698
                            8 Abigail STEBBINS b: 13 AUG 1683 d: 6 APR 1752
                              + Jonathan ASHLEY b: 21 JUN 1678 d: 18 SEP 1749
                                9 Benjamin ASHLEY b: 9 FEB 1715
                                  + Rebecca KELLOGG b: 22 DEC 1695 d: 1757
                            8 Benjamin STEBBINS , Jr. b: 1683
                              + Mary ASHLEY b: 3 MAR 1681/82
                            8 Mercy STEBBINS b: 29 OCT 1685 d: 1 NOV 1753
                              + Ebenezer PARSONS b: 31 DEC 1675 d: 1 JUL 1744
                                9 Elihu PARSONS b: 14 MAR 1718/19 d: 22 AUG 1785
                                  + Sarah EDWARDS b: 25 AUG 1728 d: 15 MAY 1805
                                    10 Sarah PARSONS b: 8 SEP 1760 d: 30 AUG 1837
                                      + David INGERSOLL b: 1 DEC 1759 d: 26 JAN 1839
                                9 Benjamin PARSONS b: 21 OCT 1723 d: 1 APR 1777
                                  + Rebecca SHELDON b: 6 DEC 1727
                                    10 Justin PARSONS b: ABT 1763
                                      + Electa FRARY b: 28 NOV 1759 d: 30 JAN 1824
                        7 Mercy DENTON b: 1663 d: AFT 1719
                          + Thomas BETTS b: BET 1651 AND 1655 d: 1709
                            8 Thomas BETTS , Jr. b: 14 AUG 1689 d: 23 FEB 1746/47
                              + Susannah Willett STEVENSON b: 22 MAY 1694 d: 21 MAR 1722/23
                                9 Thomas BETTS III b: 18 FEB 1722/23 d: 6 JUN 1783
                                  + Sarah Phebe SMITH b: 12 MAR 1723/24 d: 25 JAN 1804
                                    10 Stephen BETTS b: 31 MAY 1758 d: 9 NOV 1834
                                      + Hannah BLACKFAN b: ABT 29 DEC 1765 d: 31 MAY 1843
                            8 Elizabeth BETTS b: 1701
                              + Robert COMFORT , Jr. b: 1700
                                9 Richard COMFORT b: 15 AUG 1745 d: 17 JAN 1824
                                  + Charity PERKINS b: 18 NOV 1747 d: 11 AUG 1815
                                    10 Edward COMFORT b: 17 NOV 1770 d: 6 JAN 1852
                                      + Lavinia MORGAN b: 8 JUN 1774 d: 11 NOV 1854
                          + Joseph SACKETT b: 23 FEB 1654/55 d: 23 SEP 1719
                    6 Nathaniel DENTON b: MAR 1627/28 d: OCT 1690
                      + Sarah SMITH b: 1634
                        7 Nathaniel DENTON , Jr. b: 1652 d: 1719
                          + Deborah ASHMAN b: 1650
                            8 James DENTON b: 1693 d: 1757
                              + Martha LEFFERTS b: 1694
                                9 Martha DENTON b: 5 MAY 1731 d: 7 JUL 1788
                                  + Stephen HERRIMAN b: 1730 d: 3 JUL 1770
                                    10 Martha HERRIMAN b: 22 JUL 1766 d: 7 MAY 1824
                                      + Eliphalet WICKES b: 1769
                            8 Nehemiah DENTON b: 1697 d: 1770
                              + Deborah b: 1713 d: 15 MAY 1790
                                9 Nehemiah DENTON , Jr. b: 3 MAR 1732/33 d: BEF MAY 1825
                                  + Thankful Grace b: 1766 d: 10 MAR 1839
                        7 Samuel DENTON b: 1655 d: 1699
                          + Mary BRUSH b: ABT 1659 d: 1719
                            8 Sarah DENTON b: 1674
                              + Samuel MILLS , Jr. b: 1659 d: AFT 6 AUG 1751
                                9 Samuel MILLS III b: 1695 d: 1742
                                  + Lydia Ferris REYNOLDS b: ABT 1700
                                    10 Sarah MILLS b: 29 JAN 1722 d: AFT MAY 1775
                                      + Jonathan CLOSE b: 3 FEB 1720 d: 22 FEB 1754
                                9 Clement MILLS b: 11 NOV 1698 d: 1762
                                  + Caleb KNAPP , Jr. b: 11 NOV 1698 d: BEF 12 JUL 1763
                                    10 Charity KNAPP b: 5 DEC 1733
                                      + Joseph LOCKWOOD , Jr. b: 1727 d: 22 APR 1807
                            8 Clement DENTON b: 1681 d: 1734
                              + Ebenezer SMITH b: 1682 d: 1717
                                9 Robert SMITH b: 1700 d: 1744
                                  + Judith FOUNTAIN b: 5 APR 1704 d: 1765
                                    10 Phoebe SMITH b: 20 DEC 1731 d: 21 APR 1821
                                      + Elijah FITCH b: ABT 1730 d: 1802
                                9 Mary SMITH b: 1705
                                  + John GREGORY IV b: ABT 1705 d: 1786
                                    10 Hannah GREGORY b: 2 DEC 1745 d: 16 DEC 1794
                                      + Elijah GREGORY b: ABT 1729 d: 25 DEC 1803
                                    10 Hezekiah GREGORY b: 13 MAY 1752 d: 2 NOV 1834
                                      + Abigail BENEDICT b: 1752 d: 12 JUL 1836
                            8 Solomon DENTON b: 1690 d: MAY 1727
                              + Athelena CLAY b: ABT 1697
                                9 Humphrey DENTON b: 1720 d: 1799
                                  + Abigail SMITH b: 1732
                                    10 Abigail DENTON b: 1756
                                      + William FISK b: 26 APR 1732 d: AFT 1800
                                9 Mary DENTON
                                  + Joseph FIELD b: 1702
                                    10 Solomon FIELD
                                      + Elizabeth VAIL b: 1731
                        7 Richard DENTON b: 1658 d: 1699
                          + Mary Foster THURSTON b: 1664
                            8 Richard DENTON , Jr. b: 1687
                              + Temperance TITUS b: 1682 d: 9 JAN 1742
                                9 John DENTON b: 1715 d: 1782
                                  + Elizabeth KELSEY b: 1718 d: 1760
                                    10 Stephen DENTON b: SEP 1748
                                      + Naomi WATERS b: ABT 1753
                            8 Benjamin DENTON b: 1697 d: JUL 1780
                              + Rachel WHEELER b: 1698 d: 6 APR 1775
                                9 John DENTON b: APR 1727 d: OCT 1803
                                  + Lydia
                                    10 Lydia DENTON b: 3 NOV 1757 d: 30 MAR 1831
                                      + Calvin BINGHAM b: 8 OCT 1750 d: 19 FEB 1831
                        7 Phebe DENTON b: 1662
                          + John FOSTER
                        7 Maria DENTON b: 1664
                    6 Timothy DENTON b: 23 JUL 1627 d: 18 OCT 1690
                    6 Samuel DENTON b: 29 MAY 1631 d: 20 MAR 1712/13
                      + Mary SMITH b: 20 JUL 1640 d: 1703
                        7 Jane DENTON b: 1664
                        7 Samuel DENTON b: 1665 d: FEB 1718/19
                          + Abigail BARLOW b: 1671
                            8 Martha DENTON b: 1697 d: 1763
                              + Jonah HALSTEAD b: 1692 d: 1762
                                9 Hannah HALSTEAD b: 18 JAN 1722 d: 14 MAY 1804
                                  + John COE b: 7 DEC 1719 d: 11 MAY 1782
                                    10 Sarah COE b: 28 JUL 1761 d: 26 SEP 1801
                                      + John Daniel COE b: 26 MAY 1755 d: 3 MAY 1824
                            8 Ann DENTON b: 27 APR 1712 d: 1773
                              + John FAIRWEATHER b: 1705 d: 1749
                                9 John FAIRWEATHER , Jr. b: 1736 d: 1776
                                  + Abigail CURTIS b: 1734
                                    10 Solomon FAIRWEATHER b: 1763 d: 1828
                                      + Jerusha ADAMS b: 1765 d: 1815
                        7 Mary Smith DENTON b: 1668 d: 1698
                        7 James DENTON b: 1670 d: 1723
                        7 Hannah DENTON b: 1673 d: 17 AUG 1748
                        7 Abraham DENTON b: 1675 d: 1729
                          + Martha THORNE b: 1679 d: 1730
                            8 Abraham DENTON , Jr. b: 1700 d: AUG 1774
                              + Mary ODELL b: 1702 d: 1777
                                9 Joseph DENTON b: 14 FEB 1729 d: 1800
                                  + Ann HOGG b: 1745
                                    10 Isaac DENTON b: SEP 1768 d: 26 JAN 1858
                                    10 Jeremiah DENTON b: 1770 d: 17 OCT 1835
                                      + Sarah CARR b: 14 OCT 1772 d: 1852
                                    10 Justice W. DENTON b: 20 NOV 1784 d: 13 MAY 1875
                                9 Isaac DENTON b: 1733 d: 1795
                                9 Samuel DENTON b: 1734 d: 1811
                                9 James DENTON b: 1735 d: 1834
                                  + Elizabeth Harper SMITH b: 1745 d: 1798
                                    10 William DENTON b: 1781 d: 24 AUG 1825
                                      + Mary HUNT b: 1776
                                9 Martha DENTON b: 1736
                                9 Phoebe DENTON b: 1737
                                9 Abraham DENTON III b: 1738 d: 1827
                            8 Martha DENTON b: 1704
                        7 Jonas DENTON b: 1677
                        7 Phebe DENTON b: 1679 d: 1728
                          + Richard THORNE b: 1675 d: 1706
                            8 Mary THORNE b: ABT 1709
                              + John PUTNEY III b: 17 AUG 1685
                                9 Phebe PUDNEY b: APR 1732
                                  + Samuel SWARTWOUT b: 23 JAN 1725/26 d: ABT 1787
                                    10 Johannes SWARTOUT b: 15 FEB 1753 d: 17 SEP 1823
                                      + Aaltje BEDELL b: 15 JAN 1759 d: 26 FEB 1813
                        7 Martha DENTON b: 1681
                        7 Elizabeth DENTON b: 1683
                    6 Phebe DENTON b: 29 SEP 1634 d: 18 OCT 1658
                    6 John DENTON b: 1636
        3 Maude TAILBOYS b: 1510
          + William REDESCHAWE
            4 Gilbert REDSCHAWE b: 1549
              + Elizabeth
                5 Thomas REDSCHAWE b: BEF 21 APR 1577 d: ABT 1611
                  + Alice BURDEKIN
                    6 Gilbert REDSHAW b: 30 SEP 1605
                      + Anne
                        7 John REDSHAW b: 9 OCT 1645 d: 3 SEP 1721
                          + Mary b: ABT 1645 d: 1718
                            8 John REDSHAW , Jr. b: ABT 3 JUL 1677 d: BEF 21 APR 1752
                              + Mary PARKER b: ABT 1680
                                9 Nightingale REDSHAW b: 10 JUN 1711 d: 23 OCT 1772
                                  + Elizabeth TURNER d: 1761
                                    10 Nightingale RACHER b: ABT 1 JUL 1739 d: MAR 1803
                                      + Elizabeth PAYNE b: OCT 1743 d: MAR 1803
    2 Margaret GASCOIGNE b: 1473 d: 16 JUL 1515
      + Ralph OGLE b: 7 NOV 1468 d: 16 JAN 1512/13
        3 Dorothy OGLE b: BET 1490 AND 1493 d: 1541
          + Thomas FORSTER b: 1488 d: 4 MAR 1526
            4 Eleanor FORSTER b: ABT 1520
              + George CRASTER b: 1515 d: 16 MAR 1545/46
                5 Edmund CRASTER b: 1542 d: 7 NOV 1594
                  + Alice MITFORD b: ABT 1546 d: 23 SEP 1597
                    6 Isabelle CRASTER b: 1581
                      + Luke OGLE b: 1580 d: 29 OCT 1604
                        7 Henry OGLE b: JAN 1599/00 d: 1669
                          + Jane FORSTER b: 1601
                            8 John OGLE b: 25 NOV 1621 d: 1686
                              + Eleanor PRINGLE b: 1625 d: 1736
                                9 John OGLE , Jr. b: 30 SEP 1644 d: 18 MAR 1685/86
                                  + Eleanor WOLLASTON b: 1651 d: 1713
                                    10 Thomas OGLE b: 1667 d: 1736
                                      + Elizabeth ARSKIN b: 21 FEB 1692 d: AFT 1749
                                    10 John OGLE III b: BET 1668 AND 1674 d: ABT 1720
                                      + Elizabeth Graham HARRIS b: BET 1670 AND 1675
          + Thomas GREY b: 1509 d: 5 AUG 1570
            4 Anne GREY b: 1531 d: 30 SEP 1616
              + Robert CLAVERING b: 1528 d: 30 NOV 1582
                5 James CLAVERING b: ABT 1565 d: 30 APR 1630
                  + Grace NICHOLSON b: BET 1567 AND 1569 d: 23 JUL 1605
                    6 John CLAVERING b: NOV 1591 d: 4 MAY 1648
                      + Anne SHAFTO b: 1598 d: 18 JAN 1672/73
                        7 James CLAVERING b: 3 FEB 1619/20 d: 24 MAR 1701/02
                          + Jane MADDISON b: MAY 1619 d: 1 JUL 1688
                            8 James CLAVERING b: 19 SEP 1647 d: 26 JAN 1721/22
                              + Jane ELLISON b: 16 APR 1654/55 d: 15 MAR 1718/19
                                9 Alice CLAVERING b: 1681 d: 28 DEC 1744
                                  + George GREY b: 20 OCT 1680 d: 24 MAY 1772
                                    10 George GREY b: 4 AUG 1713 d: 28 MAR 1747
                                      + Elizabeth OGLE b: 29 JUN 1714
                                9 Jane CLAVERING b: 1683
                                  + Thomas LIDDELL b: 1681 d: 3 JUN 1715
                                    10 Thomas LIDDELL b: 1708
                                      + Margaret BOWES b: BEF NOV 1706
            4 Isabel GREY b: 1533 d: BEF 11 JUL 1582
              + Ralph GREY b: 1529 d: 17 DEC 1565
                5 Edward GREY b: 1550 d: 10 JAN 1627/28
                  + Catherine LE STRANGE b: ABT 1552
                    6 Cecily GREY b: ABT 1575
                      + George FRENCH b: ABT 1570
                        7 Ann FRENCH b: ABT 1600 d: 1673
                          + Thomas MASON b: 1602 d: JUL 1655
                            8 George MASON b: 5 JUN 1629 d: 1686
                              + Mary FRENCH
                                9 George MASON , Jr. b: ABT 1660 d: 14 NOV 1716
                                  + Mary FOWKE b: 1667 d: BET 1704 AND 1712
                                    10 Ann Fowke MASON b: ABT 1688
                                      + Thomas FITZHUGH b: ABT 1687
                                    10 George MASON III b: ABT 1690 d: 5 MAR 1734/35
                                      + Ann THOMPSON b: ABT 1699 d: 13 NOV 1762
                                    10 Simpha Rosa Anne Field MASON b: 25 FEB 1702/03 d: 11 NOV 1749
                                      + Jeremiah BRONAUGH b: 25 FEB 1702/03 d: 11 NOV 1761
                                    10 Mary MASON b: 1704 d: 1760
                                      + George FITZHUGH b: 1690 d: 1722
                                      + Benjamin STROTHER b: ABT 1700 d: 1765
                                9 Richard MASON d: ABT 1692
                                  + Frances
                                    10 William MASON b: ABT 1692 d: ABT 1745
                                      + Jane
                              + Frances d: 1693
                                9 Sarah E. MASON b: BET 1672 AND 1678 d: AFT 1715
                                  + Andrew BARBEE b: BEF 1655 d: SEP 1699
                                    10 Thomas BARBEE b: JAN 1690 d: 10 MAR 1752
                                      + Margaret WILLIAMS b: ABT 1694 d: 1736
                                  + Thomas JAMES b: ABT 1675 d: AFT 6 JUN 1726
                                    10 George JAMES b: ABT 1702 d: BEF 6 MAR 1753
                                      + Mary WHEELER b: 1706 d: BET 1753 AND 1755
                                    10 Esther JAMES b: ABT 1706 d: 19 JAN 1755
                                      + Henry FIELD b: BET 1700 AND 1702 d: BET 1785 AND 1788
                                    10 John JAMES b: 16 MAR 1708/09 d: 2 JAN 1778
                                      + Dinah ALLEN b: OCT 1716 d: 16 MAY 1800
                                    10 Joseph JAMES b: 12 OCT 1712 d: 17 DEC 1782
                                      + Mary FIELD b: 24 DEC 1724 d: 28 SEP 1804
                    6 Philip GREY b: ABT 1576 d: BEF 10 FEB 1615/16
                      + Margaret WESTWOOD b: 1582
                        7 Edward GREY b: 1 MAY 1608 d: 1653
                          + Catherine FENWICK b: ABT 1610
                            8 John GREY b: ABT 1636
                              + Dorothy LISLE b: ABT 1640 d: MAR 1664/65
                                9 John GREY b: 1669 d: 25 JUN 1710
                                  + Margaret PEARSON b: 1669 d: 19 JAN 1697/98
                                    10 Henry GREY b: 4 FEB 1690/91 d: 6 MAY 1749
                                      + Hannah WOOD b: ABT 1700 d: 21 JUL 1764
                    6 Elizabeth GREY b: 1591 d: BEF 1658
                      + Robert ELLYSON b: 7 SEP 1589 d: 1656
                        7 Robert ELLYSON b: 1615 d: BEF 28 SEP 1671
                          + Elizabeth GERRARD b: 1636 d: 1716
                            8 Susannah ELLYSON b: BET 1641 AND 1644 d: ABT 17 SEP 1728
                              + Anthony ARMISTEAD b: BET 1639 AND 1645 d: ABT 1710
                                9 William ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1663 d: ABT 5 JAN 1715
                                  + Hannah HINDE b: 1 JUL 1673 d: BEF 1700
                                    10 Anthony ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1691 d: AFT 29 DEC 1737
                                      + Margaret BENNIT b: 1693 d: 29 DEC 1737
                                    10 John ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1698
                                      + Elizabeth GILL b: ABT 1700
                                  + Rebecca MOSS b: ABT 1675 d: ABT JUL 1755
                                    10 Edward ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1710 d: 1771
                                      + Martha TOMPKINS b: ABT 1722 d: 28 FEB 1799
                                    10 Robert ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1710 d: ABT OCT 1774
                                      + Anne WALLACE
                                    10 Hannah ARMISTEAD b: 1712
                                      + Miles CARY , Jr. b: ABT 1701 d: 1766
                                9 Robert ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1667 d: BEF 19 MAY 1742
                                  + Lenora Angelica BOOTH b: 1667
                                    10 Ellyson ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1690 d: BEF 19 DEC 1757
                                      + Jane ANDERSON b: 1700 d: 1767
                                9 Anthony ARMISTEAD , Jr. b: 1668 d: 18 DEC 1728
                                  + Elizabeth WESTWOOD b: 1670 d: 28 SEP 1750
                                    10 Mary ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1706 d: AUG 1758
                                      + John MOREHEAD b: 1681 d: 24 OCT 1768
                                9 Hannah ARMISTEAD b: 1679 d: 1748
                                  + William SHELTON b: 1676 d: 1734
                                    10 Jane SHELTON b: 1694
                                      + Richard PERKINS b: 1691 d: 1767
                                    10 John SHELTON b: 1713 d: 11 SEP 1777
                                      + Eleanor PARKS
                                9 Judith ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1680 d: ABT 1734
                                  + John WEST III b: 1676 d: 1734
                                    10 John WEST IV b: ABT 1700 d: ABT 1750
                                      + Anne
                    6 Thomas GREY b: 1594
                      + Annis b: ABT 1596
                        7 Francis GREY b: 1620 d: 7 JUN 1667
                          + Alice MOOREMAN b: 1622 d: AFT 1667
                            8 Anne GREY b: ABT 1639 d: 1686
                              + William RUSH b: BET 1630 AND 1635 d: JAN 1707
                                9 Elizabeth RUSH b: ABT 1654 d: ABT 1707
                                  + Joshua HUDSON b: ABT 1650 d: 1704
                                    10 Rush HUDSON b: ABT 1680 d: 7 NOV 1735
                                      + Sarah ROZIER b: BET 1685 AND 1690 d: BEF 28 MAY 1761
                                9 William RUSH b: 1660 d: 1707
                                  + Elizabeth PERRY b: 1663 d: 1748
                                    10 William RUSH b: 1679 d: 1735
                                      + Mary HUDSON b: 1686 d: 1720
                                    10 Benjamin RUSH b: 1685 d: 1763
                                      + Rachel
                5 Ralph GREY b: 1552 d: 7 SEP 1623
                  + Jane Anne ARDINGTON b: ABT 1556 d: ABT 1606
                    6 Catherine GREY b: ABT 1578
                      + Matthew FORSTER b: ABT 1575 d: AFT 1631
                        7 Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1613 d: 17 DEC 1665
                          + Edward LISLE b: ABT 1609 d: 18 MAY 1676
                            8 Dorothy LISLE b: ABT 1640 d: MAR 1664/65
                              + John GREY b: ABT 1636
                                9 John GREY b: 1669 d: 25 JUN 1710
                                  + Margaret PEARSON b: 1669 d: 19 JAN 1697/98
                                    10 Henry GREY b: 4 FEB 1690/91 d: 6 MAY 1749
                                      + Hannah WOOD b: ABT 1700 d: 21 JUL 1764
        3 John OGLE b: ABT 1495 d: AFT 1545
          + Sybil HERON b: ABT 1499
            4 Henry OGLE b: ABT 1525 d: AFT 2 JAN 1580/81
              + Margaret FORSTER b: ABT 1529 d: AFT 7 FEB 1587/88
                5 Cuthbert OGLE b: ABT 1569 d: 14 JAN 1654/55
                  + Dorothy FENWICK b: ABT 1582
                    6 John OGLE b: 30 NOV 1617 d: 6 JUL 1699
                      + Elizabeth FOWLER b: 21 APR 1628 d: 31 DEC 1708
                        7 Ralph OGLE b: ABT 1646 d: AFT 10 MAR 1703/04
                          + Martha THOMPSON b: ABT 1650 d: 1687
                            8 Nathaniel OGLE b: 1674 d: 19 JUN 1739
                              + Elizabeth NEWTON b: ABT 1691 d: 5 OCT 1759
                                9 Isabella OGLE b: 1709
                                  + Chaloner OGLE b: 1681 d: 1750
                                9 Elizabeth OGLE b: 29 JUN 1714
                                  + George GREY b: 4 AUG 1713 d: 28 MAR 1747
                                    10 Elizabeth GREY b: 10 MAY 1741 d: 26 MAY 1822
                                      + Charles GREY b: 23 OCT 1729 d: 14 NOV 1807
                                9 Newton OGLE b: 18 OCT 1726 d: 4 JAN 1804
                                  + Susanna THOMAS b: 1727 d: 1820
                                9 Chaloner OGLE b: 2 JAN 1728/29 d: 27 AUG 1816
                                  + Hester THOMAS b: 1733
                                    10 Charles OGLE b: 24 MAY 1775 d: 16 JUN 1858
                                      + Charlotte Margaret GAGE d: ABT 1820
                                      + Letitia BURROUGHS d: ABT 1834
                                      + Mary Anne CARY
                        7 John OGLE b: ABT 1650 d: 28 MAR 1740
                          + Mary BRAITHWAITE
                            8 Chaloner OGLE b: 1681 d: 1750
                              + Henrietta ISAACSON
                              + Isabella OGLE b: 1709
    2 Agnes GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1479 d: 1524
      + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1475 d: 1520
        3 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1499 d: 30 MAR 1571
          + Jane PALMES b: ABT 1503 d: 1582
            4 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1528
            4 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1530 d: 1 NOV 1597
              + Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1530
                5 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                  + Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                    6 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                      + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                        7 William FAIRFAX b: 6 JUN 1620 d: 1658
                        7 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1622
                        7 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1625
                    6 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                      + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                        7 Miles STAPLETON b: 1 MAR 1629 d: JAN 1669
                        7 Isabel STAPLETON b: ABT 1630
                        7 Catherine STAPLETON b: ABT 1632 d: 1695
                        7 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1634
                    6 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                    6 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                    6 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                    6 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                    6 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                    6 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                    6 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                    6 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                    6 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
                5 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1576
            4 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1532
            4 Cuthbert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1534
            4 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1536 d: 1588
              + Henry CURWEN b: MAY 1528 d: 1592
                5 Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                  + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                    6 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                      + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                        7 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604 d: 19 SEP 1644
                5 Nicholas CURWEN b: ABT 1550 d: 16 JAN 1604
                  + Anna MUSGRAVE b: ABT 1551
                    6 Henry CURWEN b: 16 MAY 1568 d: 16 JAN 1604
                        7 Magdalen CURWEN b: ABT 1620
                          + James DUCKETT b: 17 JUL 1614 d: 1667
                            8 Margaret DUCKETT
                              + John GIRLINGTON II b: 9 JUL 1637 d: 1706
                                9 Nicholas GIRLINGTON b: 1675 d: BEF 29 NOV 1773
                                  + Mary Eleanor ECHOLS b: ABT 1690 d: 2 NOV 1771
                                    10 Ellender GIRLINGTON b: 1716 d: APR 1804
                                      + John CHISUM b: 1704 d: 9 OCT 1792
                5 Agnes CURWEN b: ABT 1564
                5 John CURWEN b: ABT 1570
        3 Guy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1501
        3 Miles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1503
        3 Agnes FAIRFAX b: ABT 1505
        3 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1507
            4 William FAIRFAX
              + Lucy GOODMAN
                5 John FAIRFAX
                  + Mary BIRCH
                    6 Benjamin FAIRFAX b: 1592 d: 1675
                      + Sarah GALLIARD
                        7 Benjamin FAIRFAX d: 1708
                          + Bridget STRINGER
                            8 Sarah FAIRFAX b: 1654 d: 1688
                              + John MEADOWS b: 7 APR 1622 d: BEF 1 MAR 1697
                                9 Philip MEADOWS b: 17 JUL 1679 d: 11 FEB 1752
                                  + Margaret HALL b: 28 JAN 1691 d: 22 FEB 1765
                                    10 Sarah MEADOWS b: BEF 24 FEB 1725 d: 26 NOV 1800
                                      + David MARTINEAU b: BEF 21 NOV 1726 d: 19 NOV 1768
        3 Robert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1509
    2 Dorothy GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1483
      + Ninian MARKENFIELD d: 25 MAR 1527
        3 Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
          + Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
            4 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
              + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                5 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                  + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                    6 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                      + Beatrice HUTTON
                        7 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                          + Anne PEARSON
                            8 Anne MAULEVERER b: 1678 d: 1754
                              + John ABBOTT d: 1739
                                9 Timothy ABBOTT b: 1717 d: 1776
                                  + Ann SATTERTHWAITE d: 1777
                                    10 John ABBOTT b: 1747 d: 1809
                                      + Susannah BULLOCK

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Public Profile


Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.